Chartered Institute For Securities & Investment (Services) Limited

Company Info

Chartered Institute For Securities & Investment (Services) Limited was founded in year 1994 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1994-03-01, so it has been on the market for twenty-four years.

According to Companies House register, Chartered Institute For Securities & Investment (Services) Limited registered office address is 8 Eastcheap,, London. The postal code for this address is EC3M 1AE. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Chartered Institute For Securities & Investment (Services) Limited principal business activity number is 85310 which means General secondary education . This type of business is belongs to Education division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Securities Institute (Services) Limited, Securities & Investment Institute (Services) Limited,

Chartered Institute For Securities & Investment (Services) Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameChartered Institute For Securities & Investment (Services) Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02903287
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1994-01-03
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 85310

Previous Names

  • 2009-10-30

    Chartered Institute For Securities & Investment (Services) Limited

  • 2006-04-11

    Securities & Investment Institute (Services) Limited

  • 1994-03-01

    Securities Institute (Services) Limited

Similar Companies





Related pages

jdm bournemouthlittle angels cramlingtonwh lung supermarketkech designsucden financialglenmore mobilityusmania restaurant manchestermartin sewell buildersall things lovely jubblynorth west estate agents limavadydrusillas park postcodealcontrol hawardenpillbox38 uk limitedpowerlease carscaledonia bureau dumbartonf&p car salessofra grill suttonnirala sweets lutonijc cars louthced thurrockwatkins wright thirskmomtaj crosbywa15 8udgilbert baitsonulidia housing associationtoni guy canary wharfmetalcraft tottenhamthe plough swinderbywoodburningstoveslimitedjingles restaurant torquaywpi civil engineeringpjs industrial suppliespe11 3yrsabai sabai harbornepennine food ingredientsapollo motor companyhayfield sheepdog trialsjessops europe limitedwilliams homes balaparking4ucarpoint peterboroughplantmaster ukps photay dental surgeryone call accident management birminghamall nations church bedfordwaller pollinslampwise stony stratfordfitness factory telfordthorcraft hastingswestbrook inn bromhamboot buddy reviewfish4jobs londonservest security addressgerbings uksw vauxhall sparesoilfast ltd motherwellrajas bd7gill consultantscharcoal pit stockportbadabing wishawalton cars hulltyne tees packaging ltdglenea contractschris hodgson carslondoners ltdmotorpoint auctionbranston taxisreloading supplies ukrowanmoor group plc salisburymidland cryogenicshw taronifilco llantwit majorwheatmoor road sutton coldfieldroamer newtownardsmegaplay bradfordbrick tintjames wilby builders merchantsglentworth lettings weston super maremachtech services ltdgutterworks redhillsouthern fried chicken irlam