Carlisle Staffing Plc

Company Info

Carlisle Staffing Plc was founded in year 1993 as a Public Limited Company. The company was established on 1993-11-18, so it has been on the market for twenty-four years and two months.

According to Companies House register, Carlisle Staffing Plc registered office address is 800 The Boulevard, Capability Green, Luton. The postal code for this address is LU1 3BA. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Carlisle Staffing Plc principal business activity number is 78200 which means Temporary employment agency activities . This type of business is belongs to Employment activities division.

The company had four different names over the years. Previous company names were: Alnery No. 1314 Limited, Aldwick Recruitment Limited, Recruit Plc,

Carlisle Staffing Plc on map

Company Details

Company NameCarlisle Staffing Plc
Company CategoryPublic Limited Company
Company Number02873036
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1993-18-11
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 78200

Previous Names

  • 2002-03-22

    Carlisle Staffing Plc

  • 1994-01-31

    Recruit Plc

  • 1993-11-30

    Aldwick Recruitment Limited

  • 1993-11-18

    Alnery No. 1314 Limited

Similar Companies

location

  • BLEND RECRUITMENT LIMITED
    800 The Boulevard, Capability Green, Luton, Luton, Bedford LU1 3BA, UK
    78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
  • ABC CONTRACT SERVICES LIMITED
    Parking4less - Luton Airport, 960 Capability Green, Luton, Bedford LU1 3PE, UK
    78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
  • BLUE ARROW HOLDINGS LIMITED
    800 The Boulevard, Capability Green, Luton, Luton, Bedford LU1 3BA, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices
  • BLUE ARROW RECRUITMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED
    800 The Boulevard, Capability Green, Luton, Luton, Bedford LU1 3BA, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • CARBON60 LIMITED
    800 The Boulevard, Capability Green, Luton, Luton, Bedford LU1 3BA, UK
    78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
  • BLUE ARROW SERVICES LIMITED
    800 The Boulevard, Capability Green, Luton, Luton, Bedford LU1 3BA, UK
    78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
  • BLUE ARROW LTD.
    800 The Boulevard, Capability Green, Luton, Luton, Bedford LU1 3BA, UK
    78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
  • BLUE ARROW FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
    800 The Boulevard, Capability Green, Luton, Luton, Bedford LU1 3BA, UK
    64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • BMS LIMITED
    800 The Boulevard, Capability Green, Luton, Luton, Bedford LU1 3BA, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices
  • AUSTIN BENN CONSULTANTS LIMITED
    800 The Boulevard, Capability Green, Luton, Luton, Bedford LU1 3BA, UK
    78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Business

  • ABC CONTRACT SERVICES LIMITED
    Parking4less - Luton Airport, 960 Capability Green, Luton, Bedford LU1 3PE, UK
    78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
  • ADVANCED INDUSTRIAL PERSONNEL.COM LIMITED
    Prospero House, 46-48 Rothesay Road, Luton, Luton LU1 1QZ, UK
    78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
  • AUSTIN BENN CONSULTANTS LIMITED
    800 The Boulevard, Capability Green, Luton, Luton, Bedford LU1 3BA, UK
    78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
  • BLEND RECRUITMENT LIMITED
    800 The Boulevard, Capability Green, Luton, Luton, Bedford LU1 3BA, UK
    78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
  • BLUE ARROW LTD.
    800 The Boulevard, Capability Green, Luton, Luton, Bedford LU1 3BA, UK
    78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
  • BLUE ARROW SERVICES LIMITED
    800 The Boulevard, Capability Green, Luton, Luton, Bedford LU1 3BA, UK
    78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
  • CADDINGTON CARE LIMITED
    223 Mancroft Road, Luton, Central Bedfordshire LU1 4DR, UK
    78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
  • CARBON60 LIMITED
    800 The Boulevard, Capability Green, Luton, Luton, Bedford LU1 3BA, UK
    78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
  • CAREER TEACHERS LIMITED
    800 The Boulevard, Capability Green, Luton, Luton, Bedford LU1 3BA, UK
    78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
  • CARLISLE RETAIL SERVICES (LUTON) PLC
    800 The Boulevard, Capability Green, Luton, Luton, Bedford LU1 3BA, UK
    78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Reviews


Related pages


towens weston super maremoorcroft debt recovery limitedmalone valley park belfastsam 99p storespendulum apparelt4 cameras swindonwickford dental practiseusmania banqueting hall manchesterpentagon vehicles ltd nottinghamhairdressing supplies glasgowlaurel nurserieslodhi financevanco uk ltdunilever uk officesdangleberry musiccristianos laser clinicmilans leicesterthompsons macclesfielddixy chicken dagenhamjt motorcycles bridgendijc cars louthtrell contractorsramore restaurantproactive agency telfordwedding belles of otleymats nationwidefalck nutec teesside addressattenborough day nurseryenterprise car hire keighleygymtastic penicuikwestbury communicationsultrapulse leedshomelink estate agentsholgates silverdale reviewspro gym coventryblack and veatch redhillbeauty clinic fulhamcherished autoseast lancashire moneylinesolution marketing bridgendlawtons car sales fleetwoodgloballatedealshigh street cars burton latimerstokesley cyclesrubber boot buddymark bailey trade centre waleshamilton tarmacqmetric group ltdenterprise hgv training manchesterlite spot barnsleykilgour industriesmetro reproyamaha atv and quads buxtondavid evans agriculturalstebbings motorshammonds kitchensstokey plant hireforest hill kfhlingvo housemarmaris glenwoodmdg retailunilever uk officescross purposes withamcannock road garagemccallum hair designbicycle repair man prudhoetoni & guy opticiansblueseventy ukse16 3sahw taroni