Ceta Insurance Ltd

Company Info

Ceta Insurance Ltd was founded in year 1993 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1993-06-16, so it has been on the market for twenty-four years and seven months.

According to Companies House register, Ceta Insurance Ltd registered office address is Ceta House, Cromwell Business, Park, Chipping Norton, Chipping Norton. The postal code for this address is OX7 5SR. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Ceta Insurance Ltd principal business activity number is 65120 which means Non-life insurance . This type of business is belongs to Insurance, reinsurance and pension funding, except compulsory social security division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Central Electronic Trading Agency Limited,

Ceta Insurance Ltd net worth increased by 65,72%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £563098 in year 2013 to £933161 in 2014.

Ceta Insurance Ltd on map

Company Details

Company NameCeta Insurance Ltd
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02827690
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1993-16-06
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 65120

Previous Names

  • 2006-07-11

    Ceta Insurance Ltd

  • 1993-06-16

    Central Electronic Trading Agency Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • CETA INSURANCE LTD
    Chipping Norton, Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire OX7 5SR, UK
    65120 - Non-life insurance

Reviews


Related pages


hsl aintreerift capital allowancestraynors cars armaghlouth volksworldsonic megastore limitedtops pizza watfordrm15 5babennetts barnsleynice n naughty chestercurry leaf chesterfieldplace 2 place aylesfordbuckmore park kart shopmidtherm lasercowdel clarkepowerlease ampthill reviewsflavour vapour cardiffnifty nosh belfastmitie belfastsharps bedrooms reviewsraja paisleylaburnum dental practicecitidogsallan rutherford solicitorsmotor bodies hexhamsanza teaching agency reviewspizza hot 4 u southampton st marysdenz beestonexall and jones swanseaprestwood aquaticsrpj builderssabai sheffieldholgates silverdale reviewsniftynosh compeckarmans wood for saleharvey lintelsrevo daventrysouthwick car centre reviewaustwick berry lettingsdeep blue whitley baysanam alfretonpeople express rugbyrks solicitorssk haulageroad runners taxi peterleerr donnelley huntingdonproparts waterloovilleorigin broadband reviewhumberside batteriesdms plasticsle11 carsred oak garage maidstonebicycle repair man prudhoebelron eghamwheelie bin cleaning oxfordswift incorporations limitedpowdertec glasgowwest coast tyres ayrjags cateringwhitehouse bureau de changesilvano giraldinkaren dalmeny ageforkhill credit unioncomplete solutions edinburghpashmereweston security solutionsitron felixstowenlclmedequip weston super maretudor employment agency walsallplanit furniturecrown inn barnburghoutlands drive hinckleyeckersley propertygym4all nottinghamolympic shaveroptima financial solutionsnizam and team leatherhead