Kingscote Rojay Limited

Company Info

Kingscote Rojay Limited was founded in year 1993 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1993-02-05, so it has been on the market for twenty-five years and one month.

According to Companies House register, Kingscote Rojay Limited registered office address is Unit A3 Windsor Place, Faraday Road, Crawley. The postal code for this address is RH10 9TF. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Kingscote Rojay Limited principal business activity number is 52290 which means Other transportation support activities . This type of business is belongs to Warehousing and support activities for transportation division.

The company had four different names over the years. Previous company names were: Skyline Freight Limited, Kingscote Freight Services Limited, Kingscote Freight Services Limited,

Kingscote Rojay Limited net worth increased by 39,07%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £1852761 in year 2013 to £2576578 in 2014.

Kingscote Rojay Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameKingscote Rojay Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02787253
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1993-05-02
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 52290

Previous Names

  • 2009-03-31

    Kingscote Rojay Limited

  • 2009-03-28

    Kingscote Freight Services Limited

  • 1993-03-02

    Kingscote Freight Services Limited

  • 1993-02-05

    Skyline Freight Limited

Similar Companies





Related pages

browns hawkingefife motor sparespurple lashes newtownardsred lion thurgartonthe entertainer amersham limitedwentwood labradoodlesstar travel horburyatkinsons solicitorsts bookerbrogan property lawyerstaj tyres hounslowquality engines direct oldhamgaucho grill regent streeteims ltdnoble vintnersklondyke garden centre stirlingtay associates ltdwww.kalemeh.tvalpen signsegl recruitmentgolu birminghamkeelham farm shop queensburyhardys campsite ingoldmellsrayners lahori grillheadkase crewek10 apprenticeshipscredit union ballynahinchchristel stockingsgells raundsberriman eaton estate agentsherstyler ukraj pavillions bristoloxley park community centre7e communicationsgriggs timber gloucesterdolphin fitness reviewsray grahamsmcarees stirlingsk haulagehearsall common carsalex findlaterkream carspreston plastics aqueduct streetepping forest gymnasticsflavour vapour bedminsterskevingtons sevenoaksashtead motor tradingpapas fish and chips nottinghamarthur llewellyn jenkins saleage concern northamptonshireprodec pontefractarthur bryant coinsfitness factor kirkcaldycowshed pattinghammichael findlay peterheadpallex coalvillep flannery plant hire oval ltdlee pomerancfsh recruitment solutions ltdtangoe abingdonmoray securityautovogue cars for salegloballatedealsantepliler harringay4d model shop londonnifty noshpizza express goswell roadnewhey loft conversionssimon barrellhaughey haulagedenz beestongoofbay ukdream fitness bognoralton cars barnsleytitan plasticse10 5sqthe standen literary agency