Mr Ohms Limited

Company Info

Mr Ohms Limited was founded in year 1993 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1993-01-14, so it has been on the market for twenty-five years.

According to Companies House register, Mr Ohms Limited registered office address is Carlyle House, 78 Chorley New Road, Bolton. The postal code for this address is BL1 4BY. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Mr Ohms Limited principal business activity number is 46439 which means Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them) . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: MR Ohms (Southport) Limited,

Mr Ohms Limited net worth increased by 24,85%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £224273 in year 2014 to £280010 in 2015.

Mr Ohms Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameMr Ohms Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02779512
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1993-14-01
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46439

Previous Names

  • 2007-06-08

    Mr Ohms Limited

  • 1993-01-14

    MR Ohms (Southport) Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • GILL HEWITSON LIMITED
    Shell Grafton, 77 Chorley Old Road, Bolton, Bolton BL1 3AJ, UK
    46439 - Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)
  • MARSI SUPPLIERS LTD
    11 Jennaby Walk, Bolton, Bolton BL1 8EL, UK
    46439 - Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)
  • MR OHMS LIMITED
    Carlyle House, 78 Chorley New Road, Bolton, Bolton BL1 4BY, UK
    46439 - Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)
  • REGION ELECTRICAL SUPPLIES LIMITED
    45-51 Chorley New Road, Bolton, Bolton BL1 4QR, UK
    46439 - Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)
  • SALTHOUSE SALES LIMITED
    Hazlemere, Buckinghamshire, UK
    46439 - Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)
  • V GLOBAL SOURCING LIMITED
    5 Waggon Road, Mossley, Ashton-under-Lyne OL5 9HL, UK
    46439 - Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)
  • VENTURER ELECTRONICS LIMITED
    112-116 Chorley New Road, Bolton, Bolton BL1 4DH, UK
    46439 - Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)

Reviews


Related pages


rubber boot buddyavanti 2 wheelsrajas takeaway oldhamraffles taxi milton keynesstokey plant hirenorwich lock and safeallan rutherford solicitorsbarr joinerykundli aur kismatbrownhill motorhomes for salerowanmoor group plc salisburycarpetland ukbarnitts hardware yorknoble caledonia reviewswcm europeecs recruitment grouptribeca giffnockmerlin diesels walton summithlt trading ltddhollandia ukambican uksteed and steed solicitorslawung ukkaren dalmeny ageeskimoo milkshakestothelo cafe londonrio bingo dungannonkirk sandall infant school doncastertelford international centre addresslaings jewellers glasgowmaldon powder coatingheaton homesfacebay basingstokeasta toolssajna tooting numbergems tv redditchclive cowern transportwa15 8udt hayselden barnsleyjanan bradford websitepembroke managing agencyherrco cosmeticsharringtons advisory reviewscrusader cabspolyframe norwichautocab internationalharrison lubricationsolon securitygrosvenor associatesashtons estate agents londonal murad graniteevoke furniturejayne elliott lutterworthblack and veatch redhillavant homes dunfermlinesignmakingandsuppliesbures pitaspli leedswalshes farm caravan park ltdscotlife home loansfindmypub commelbros rugbyitab uk hemel hempsteadlincoln college harrowmilburys thornburybalgreen fryeraccomod8westbridge taxi northamptonek brakes barroworigin broadband reviewlayters way gerrards cross