A M G Trenowath Marquee Company Limited

Company Info

A M G Trenowath Marquee Company Limited was founded in year 1992 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1992-12-10, so it has been on the market for twenty-five years and three months.

According to Companies House register, A M G Trenowath Marquee Company Limited registered office address is Milestone Farm, Warboys Road Bury Ramsey, Ramsey. The postal code for this address is PE26 2NF. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

A M G Trenowath Marquee Company Limited principal business activity number is 82301 which means Activities of exhibition and fair organisers . This type of business is belongs to Office administrative, office support and other business support activities division.

The company had four different names over the years. Previous company names were: Pilotwheel Limited, M. & G. Trenowath Marquees Company Limited, M. & G. Trenowath Marquee Company Limited,

A M G Trenowath Marquee Company Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameA M G Trenowath Marquee Company Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02772462
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1992-10-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 82301

Previous Names

  • 1997-10-10

    A M G Trenowath Marquee Company Limited

  • 1993-02-16

    M. & G. Trenowath Marquee Company Limited

  • 1993-01-22

    M. & G. Trenowath Marquees Company Limited

  • 1992-12-10

    Pilotwheel Limited

Similar Companies





Related pages

quality engines direct oldhamriverrock european capital partnersfootasylum rochdalewalton park sports centrecromwells estate agentskudox radiator reviewgulliver truck hirejts motorcycles bridgendsarhad money exchange bradfordsurrey and kent flying clubhopkins motorsportwok inn rosythmancunian foodsgolden chippy chester le streetspotmix liverpoolpfc wokingham roadhearsall common car salesbombay grill hardgatedavid thatcher recruitmentseacrest hotel morecambehalso petroleum ltdultrapulse leedssa platt builderscr windows reviews bristoljohn artis ltdgilbert baitsonaj harrison accountants barnsleyindian tiffin service londonprism cosecbrownhills motorhomes newarkrobinsons removals reviewsrr donnelley knaresboroughsitges hills villasgreen rigg wind farmtidebuy ukflightline support ltdcarpetland ukdavid dexter bridgnorthswift incorporations limitedlisburn salvagetops pizza watfordparrys cheslyn haybudget vets malpastmf corporate administration services limitedjim kilpatrick percussionjohn watson joinerytettenhall windowsdixy chicken coventrykindred agencytinsel town gants hillabbey cars plaistowlowdham leisureworld ltdsearle audiobarker shoes northamptonavon autobahnscj eurafne ltdtitan plasticslee cabs wellingboroughgll partnerstransam trucking limitedkimmitt lettingsroberts hunt estate agentsfoyle taxis derryjohn doe carpetspws distributors ltdforefront estate agents swindoncitrus pension planjtm contractsamanda smith recruitmentdaltons scrappeaktipislogicalis sloughderby turf suppliespizza planet billingshurst