Truckeast Limited

Company Info

Truckeast Limited was founded in year 1992 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1992-12-07, so it has been on the market for twenty-five years and one month.

According to Companies House register, Truckeast Limited registered office address is Violet Hill Road, Stowmarket, Stowmarket. The postal code for this address is IP14 1NN. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Truckeast Limited principal business activity number is 45200 which means Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Ro-truck Limited,

Truckeast Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameTruckeast Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02771432
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1992-07-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 45200

Previous Names

  • 2005-12-29

    Truckeast Limited

  • 1992-12-07

    Ro-truck Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • ALEXANDER CROW LIMITED

    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • ANTICKS LIMITED
    43 Wilkinson Dr, Kesgrave, Ipswich, Suffolk IP5 2DU, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • AUTO PERFECTION (EA) LIMITED
    Talpa Hall, Station Road, Old Newton, Stowmarket, Suffolk IP14 4HQ, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • BOWMANS DENTS LIMITED
    Bury Lodge, Bury Road, Stowmarket, Suffolk IP14 1JA, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • BUTTON & TURNER LIMITED
    Stowmarket, Stowmarket, Suffolk IP14 2AW, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • CANACRAFT LIMITED
    Talpa Hall, Station Road, Old Newton, Stowmarket, Suffolk IP14 4HQ, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • CAR & COMMERCIAL CARE LIMITED
    Bury Lodge, Bury Road, Stowmarket, Suffolk IP14 1JA, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • COMMERCIAL WHEEL ALIGNMENT LIMITED
    12 Tavern Street, Stowmarket, Suffolk IP14, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • CROCKATT GARAGE LIMITED
    Bury Lodge, Bury Road, Stowmarket, Suffolk IP14 1JA, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • D J HOWLETT MOTOR ENGINEERS LTD
    The Willows Mendlesham Green, Mendlesham Green, Stowmarket, Suffolk IP14 5RB, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Reviews


Related pages


miles kingsport hullalams beautiful blinds ltdcopart acrey fieldsfords spekecaledonia bureau dumbartonrattan direct reviewsgilbert baitsonpapas fish and chips nottinghamgowns and garters thrapstonprontaprint hounslowmcguinness car breakers stoke on trenthowkel carpets huddersfieldpozzani pure water plcequilibrium trurogolden kylin margatehouses for sale in edlesboroughdonnelly motors dungannondraper and dashbalgores lettings romfordjohn stuart warringtonclare james automotivehamblens garage bournemouthsos air cargojankel armouring ltdvectaire high wycombedon amott parks lakesidesjk taxi leedswhitechapel net worthyorkshire electric gateslanmere cars colchesterace taxis berkhamstedian macklin halepatrick mallucci harley streetkitchenwise designvow europe ltdwhitechapel net worthmcevoys newryace bates skip hirefrodsham wind farmmcqueens dairiesberry pilingbrogan property lawyersdaltons scrapwarner bros theobalds road londonbem brasil manchester reviewsaudere clothingaffiniti integrated solutions ltdbearmach caerphillysarhad money exchange bradfordvan vliet enfieldspur garage slindonburcombe haulagedream fitness bognormark davies seedstarpon enterprise ltdsitel watforddmn logistics ltda1 cars bedfordparkyns bury st edmundsbootbuddyweng wah buffetroe timber frameyamaha atv and quads buxtonscotch corner caravan parksambucas blythtasty chicken ilfordbl refrigerationpatrick mallucci harley streetstreamline taxis leedsb&m livingstonfebland blackpoolamigos pizza oakhamfox and hounds great moultonwelding supplies nottinghambodmin dental carebrotherton outletkinleigh folkard & hayward forest hillhogs of fifeclaire de lune floriststapley angling centreturntous