North Lincs Tyres Limited

Company Info

North Lincs Tyres Limited was founded in year 1992 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1992-10-02, so it has been on the market for twenty-five years and two months.

According to Companies House register, North Lincs Tyres Limited registered office address is Lockhill, Victoria Street, Grimsby. The postal code for this address is DN31 3LS. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

North Lincs Tyres Limited principal business activity number is 45200 which means Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Port Transport Limited,

North Lincs Tyres Limited net worth increased by 10,19%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £763720 in year 2013 to £841544 in 2014.

North Lincs Tyres Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameNorth Lincs Tyres Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02752579
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1992-02-10
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 45200

Previous Names

  • 1993-11-24

    North Lincs Tyres Limited

  • 1992-10-02

    Port Transport Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • AA AUTO CENTRE LIMITED
    65-69 Stirling Street, Grimsby, North East Lincolnshire DN31 3AE, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • C & C MOTOR VEHICLE SERVICES LIMITED
    Flour Square, Grimsby, North East Lincolnshire DN31, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • CAR SERVICES (GRIMSBY) LIMITED
    King Edward Street, Grimsby, Grimsby, North East Lincolnshire DN31, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • CHRIS GUNSTER LIMITED
    Grimsby, Grimsby, North East Lincolnshire DN31 2TG, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • CLEE AUTO CENTRE LIMITED
    Pelham Business Centre, 16 Dudley Street, Grimsby, North East Lincolnshire DN31 2AB, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • COMMERCIAL VEHICLE SERVICES (IMMINGHAM) LIMITED
    107 Cleethorpe Road, Grimsby, North East Lincolnshire DN31 3ER, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • DENT-A-ROD LTD
    27 Lansdowne Ave, Grimsby, North East Lincolnshire DN32 0BY, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • HAMROS MOTOR SERVICES LIMITED
    107 Cleethorpe Road, Grimsby, North East Lincolnshire DN31 3ER, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • IMMINGHAM TUNING SERVICES LIMITED
    107 Cleethorpe Road, Grimsby, North East Lincolnshire DN31 3ER, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • JD AUTO CENTRE LIMITED
    Garth Lane, Grimsby, North East Lincolnshire DN31, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Reviews


Related pages


teacheractive birmingham addressembc nottinghamshiregateacre park motorsbrigstock saw millsnowys taxi leicesterstoreton hall farmhidayah travelchippenham accident repair centreqts environmentalmark wakefield demolitioneims ltdphoenix place north hykehamcardiff slate and stoneconcatenobharat coaches southallrpm london ltdnewfield jones homesgompels healthcare ltdceta insurancegreece greek taverna oxfordthistle reprographics aberdeentuminose doncasterflavour vapour cardiffcavendish jewellers yorkrentinnerjakelso cars sales cookstownbeijing palace liverpoolgladstone brookes addressjc evans oswestryhatton garden dental practiceparagon thurleighhotcha south liberty lanenormandie hotel bournemouthflavour vapour gloucester roadffyona mckeatingmedivet sidcuphobson travel southallultrapulse leedsjbs hardwareequiform nutritionzamzam travelairline taxis harrogatepromenade de verdun purleypall mall dental clinic liverpooltyre warehouse birminghamindus catering reviewspillbox38ukineos seal sandstops pizza watford numbertony and guy stratfordladybird lettings ellesmere portmoleface pubswindows 2000 derrywoodman fernhamadvanced telecoms debt collection services limitedhartland shipping servicesdiscount builders northfleetbridge sollarsclc accountantslucky star aberdarejanan bradford websitejanan bradford onlineturntousmarron civil engineeringlaing jewellers glasgowgreat western cameras swindonproswim ukstapeley angling centreresults gym aberdeenservest security addresskyngs golf clubaura upminsterbluestar e liquidspillard safety systemskingscote rojayolivia pizza wandsworthwizcorethai stanstead abbottsksd haulage