Bardo (Midlands) Limited

Company Info

Bardo (Midlands) Limited was founded in year 1992 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1992-07-30, so it has been on the market for twenty-five years and five months.

According to Companies House register, Bardo (Midlands) Limited registered office address is 115 Spalding Road, Deeping St James, Southminster. The postal code for this address is PE6 8SD. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Bardo (Midlands) Limited principal business activity number is 8120 which means 0Operation of gravel and sand pits; mining of clays and kaolin . This type of business is belongs to Other mining and quarrying division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Abadon Limited,

Bardo (Midlands) Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameBardo (Midlands) Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02735963
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1992-30-07
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 8120

Previous Names

  • 1992-09-22

    Bardo (Midlands) Limited

  • 1992-07-30

    Abadon Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • A STAR DRIVERS LIMITED
    2, Global Centre, 113 Spalding Rd, Deeping St James, Peterborough, Lincolnshire PE6 8SD, UK
    49410 - Freight transport by road
  • ACOUSTIC ASSOCIATES LIMITED
    Human Touch Training, 111 Spalding Road, Deeping Saint James, Peterborough, Lincolnshire PE6 8SD, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • CONSTRUCTION LIFE LTD

    None Supplied
  • BARDO (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
    115 Spalding Road, Peterborough, Lincolnshire PE6 8SA, UK
    08120 - Operation of gravel and sand pits; mining of clays and kaolin
  • JT & AS TRANSPORT LTD
    2, Global Centre, 113 Spalding Rd, Deeping St James, Peterborough, Lincolnshire PE6 8SD, UK
    49410 - Freight transport by road
  • BARDO (MIDLANDS) LIMITED
    115 Spalding Road, Peterborough, Lincolnshire PE6 8SA, UK
    08120 - Operation of gravel and sand pits; mining of clays and kaolin

Business

  • BARDO (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
    115 Spalding Road, Peterborough, Lincolnshire PE6 8SA, UK
    08120 - Operation of gravel and sand pits; mining of clays and kaolin
  • BARDO (MIDLANDS) LIMITED
    115 Spalding Road, Peterborough, Lincolnshire PE6 8SA, UK
    08120 - Operation of gravel and sand pits; mining of clays and kaolin

Reviews


Related pages


snaffles upchurchdiscount builders northfleetmklc trainingfaunatechsjk taxi numbermad cow swanseaiaccarsnagook limitedsas workwearcaravan storage barnsleybskyb grant waymbl seminars limitedshackletons garden centre clitheroeeuro scooter partsdirect choice swanseabiz asia ukcls financegowrings basingstoke used carskrav maga poolehair by nia rossettlondoners ltdo brien demolitionkilvey cabsmotorrad maidenheadstebbings car salesec4v 5btb&m livingstonhatter hostel liverpoolawa consultantspillbox38ukedgecumbe hotel budedg autos sevenoakssterling law solicitorstingdene homes ltdcountrywide farmers eveshamanchor surplus nottinghamsanderson young alnwickwicks barrow in furnesstrelawney domiciliary carerosti mckechnie ltdpacitti jones glasgowww martin thanet ltdsandhurst constructionnewhey loft conversionsorchid pubs and diningfarrington care homesmilap carsgym 1 lutonroyton carsbloor homes martleshambrighter futures foster carealpine windows shildonchickanos dewsburyheritage plastics ltd reviewsselston equestrianshmoo automotiveeconofreeze morpethqcc globalnl commercials leedscapri mechanical services ltdrother valley opticsvictor devine glasgowvalley wholesale carpetsplm bromboroughinnovation alloysshuropody coventrynash estate agents tringbl refrigerationsmc coach hire reviewsnew bharat coachbespoke plaster mouldingsnorthdene postal codedrennan transporthpb travel club