Metro Repro Limited

Company Info

Metro Repro Limited was founded in year 1992 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1992-06-15, so it has been on the market for twenty-five years and eight months.

According to Companies House register, Metro Repro Limited registered office address is B.I. House, Carliol Square, Newcastle Upon Tyne. The postal code for this address is NE1 6UF. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Metro Repro Limited principal business activity number is 18129 which means Printing n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Printing and reproduction of recorded media division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Polarplan Limited,

Metro Repro Limited net worth increased by 8,72%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £643004 in year 2013 to £699053 in 2014.

Metro Repro Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameMetro Repro Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02723025
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1992-15-06
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 18129

Previous Names

  • 1993-03-26

    Metro Repro Limited

  • 1992-06-15

    Polarplan Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • BLOOIE LIMITED
    5 Carliol Square, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear NE1 1BB, UK
    62090 - Other information technology service activities
  • BIG CENTURY LIMITED
    5 Carliol Square, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear NE1, UK
    None Supplied
  • B.Z. LIMITED
    11 Carliol Square, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear NE1, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • AMBSOL LIMITED
    11 Carliol Square, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear NE1, UK
    93130 - Fitness facilities
  • BOOLY LIMITED
    5 Carliol Square, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear NE1, UK
    62012 - Business and domestic software development
  • 96 EDITIONS LIMITED
    5 Carliol Square, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear NE1, UK
    None Supplied
  • BRIDGE + TUNNEL FILMS LTD
    Carliol Square, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear NE1, UK
    90030 - Artistic creation
  • BLINKIO LTD
    Carliol Square, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear NE1, UK
    62012 - Business and domestic software development
  • BOOKMARKED GAMES LIMITED
    Newcastle upon Tyne, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear NE1 6UF, UK
    62011 - Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development
  • BETTER HEALTH LIMITED
    Carliol Square, Newcastle upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne NE1, UK
    47750 - Retail sale of cosmetic and toilet articles in specialised stores

Business

Reviews


Related pages


gills bar smethwicksert-mst plcmillenium crane hirelakeside autos carryduffarvinmeritor cwmbranwindows 2000 derrydirect car sales thornabystray aid coxhoe durhammoffat building servicescoalhouse oxwichcopyprint bromleypacitti jones glasgowmwm distributorscentral bridging loansteesside tyrepowerkm fencing southamptonconnectix braintreehenfield hirenormandie hotel bournemouthcedar care homes bristolknaphill kebabqs supplies leicestersevern trent pension schemerge servicesuk asbestos specialists ltdevans hardy bromwichsky cabs felthamlookers trade centre burtonnorrie carr model agencygodfather takeaway beverleybanhams kensingtoncoastfields leisure ltdclarice house colchester reviewsaple milton keynesfoyle taxipizza pan grimsbyvenella onepeter bowles solicitorhammond electronics ltdwestbury communicationsbearmach ltdmolins princes risboroughfoy williams estate agentsmedical defence shieldcarpoint peterboroughjmc estate agentsolivia pizza wandsworthww martin thanet ltdgeoff hobbs haulagepure beauty lichfieldwestaway motors maidwellal shafqat hajj ltdparadiso pizza farnworthchantry vets alverthorpearun veterinary groupmb malik sportsmcbraida plcarrow taxis high wycombenirala sweets ilfordse1 5sygo outdoors coatbridge salenorthern power tools sheffieldeskbridge medical practicemorgan cars newrymalthurst petroleumsignmakingandsuppliessaica natur ukeconofreight heavy haulageolympic shaversbirmingham civic housing associationho lee chow southports wakefield carschiltern foodspentraeth automotivestebbings car sales