Newhey Loft Conversions Limited

Company Info

Newhey Loft Conversions Limited was founded in year 1992 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1992-01-31, so it has been on the market for twenty-five years and eleven months.

According to Companies House register, Newhey Loft Conversions Limited registered office address is Lloyd Street Sawmill, Darwen, Darwen. The postal code for this address is BB3 1EH. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Newhey Loft Conversions Limited principal business activity number is 43999 which means Other specialised construction activities n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Specialised construction activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Newhey Building And Mechanical Services Limited,

Newhey Loft Conversions Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameNewhey Loft Conversions Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02682968
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1992-31-01
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 43999

Previous Names

  • 1993-02-03

    Newhey Loft Conversions Limited

  • 1992-01-31

    Newhey Building And Mechanical Services Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • ALLANDOR LTD
    Hoddlesden, Darwen, Blackburn with Darwen BB3 3NN, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • ARCHITECTURAL WALLSZ (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED
    Burcot Cottage, 11 Greenhill, Burcot, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire B60 1BJ, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • BE (UK) LTD
    Darwen Aldridge Community Academy, Sudell Road, Darwen, Lancashire BB3 3HD, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • BOWGREAVE PROFESSIONAL LTD
    96 Snape Hill Rd, Darfield, Barnsley, South Yorkshire S73 9LP, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • CONVEYOR BELT ENGINEERING UK LIMITED
    Goose House Lane, Darwen, Blackburn with Darwen BB3 0EH, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • FRANK BARNES (CRANE HIRE) LIMITED
    Frederick Street, Darwen, Blackburn with Darwen BB3 1DY, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • JPR CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED
    16 Saint Kitts Close, Darwen, Blackburn with Darwen BB3 0SL, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • NEWHEY LOFT CONVERSIONS LIMITED
    Lloyd Street Sawmill, Lloyd Street, Darwen, Blackburn with Darwen BB3 1EH, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • SWINGS & ROUNDABOUTS (NW) LTD
    24 Grenada Close, Darwen, Blackburn with Darwen BB3 0SB, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • TOTAL AIR SOLUTIONS LTD
    14 Dane Bank, Middleton, Manchester M24 2RL, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Reviews


Related pages


moody plctyresave manchestercopyprint bromleypremia solutions limitedlangholm initiativetyremen of hullnorthern etchellsaquil ltdek brakes barrowenviko ltdold eldon jewellers newcastleeagle generatorsgreengate furniturepierrepont goringmcdaids chemist dungivenbrighton and newhaven fish salesmeejana weybridgeplm bromboroughfair deal tyres crossgates fifemitel networks caldicotcobra navtrakdn6 7fbwoks wongleavesden studios addressmark edwards plumbingcollister and gloverpetherbridge bassravernon aggregatesemerald beauty pontypriddbike dock solutionsisles and storertrent valley equestrianraj bisramelliots estate agentsgreenfingers landscape ltdgolden zari ilford lanesneddon morrison bathgategalldris constructionlangridge homesgreenhill eventsfoy williams brynmawrgirlington taxis bradfordheritage plastics ltd reviewsrenelec devizesherrco cosmeticsalton cars harrogateali dadressankingfisher resources management ltdskip hire chester le streetraj mahal atherstonekernow coatingsmetro reproparcel motel 1a mckinney road newtownabbeyritz belpervictor taxis sevenoaksmartin sewell buildersdewis centre for independent livingcoastfields leisure ltdjags cateringderek spires bearwoodal murad granitehouses for sale in edlesboroughcanasta hotel blackpoolveritech systemsstudio 24 glasgowyew tree friethmartin traynor motorsstation garage aberdeenharrison lubricationcitizens advice bureau barryhsb haughton engineeringflorida chicken oldhamced thurrockawa consultantssteve hoskin constructionharvey lintelsvulcan refractories ltddavid hammond estate agentsjohn charles caravanstoni and guy canary wharf