Nsl Engineering (Uk) Ltd.

Company Info

Nsl Engineering (Uk) Ltd. was founded in year 1992 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1992-01-17, so it has been on the market for twenty-six years.

According to Companies House register, Nsl Engineering (Uk) Ltd. registered office address is 6 Selby Place, Stanley, Stanley Industrial Estate. The postal code for this address is WN8 8EF. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Nsl Engineering (Uk) Ltd. principal business activity number is 28220 which means Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c. division.

The company had four different names over the years. Previous company names were: Leadbuild Limited, Natsteel Engineering (UK) Limited, Nsl Engineering (Uk) Ltd.,

Nsl Engineering (Uk) Ltd. net worth increased by 18,65%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £1390969 in year 2013 to £1650349 in 2014.

Nsl Engineering (Uk) Ltd. on map

Company Details

Company NameNsl Engineering (Uk) Ltd.
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02678770
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1992-17-01
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 28220

Previous Names

  • 2015-04-30

    Nsl Engineering (Uk) Ltd.

  • 2005-01-04

    Nsl Engineering (Uk) Ltd.

  • 1992-06-05

    Natsteel Engineering (UK) Limited

  • 1992-01-17

    Leadbuild Limited

Similar Companies

location

  • A C AIR SYSTEMS LIMITED
    Skelmersdale, Skelmersdale, Lancashire WN8 8EF, UK
    35300 - Steam and air conditioning supply
  • JDM JOINERY LTD
    Selby Place, Stanley Industrial Estate, Skelmersdale, Lancashire WN8 8EF, UK
    43320 - Joinery installation
  • STURDY PRINT & DESIGN LIMITED
    Sturdy Print & Design Ltd, 15 Selby Place, Stanley Industrial Estate, Skelmersdale, Lancashire WN8 8EF, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
  • AQUATIC GIANT LIMITED
    Skelmersdale, Lancashire, UK
    74901 - Environmental consulting activities
  • CJ DISASTER RESTORATION LIMITED
    4 Selby Place, Skelmersdale, Lancashire WN8 8EF, UK
    74901 - Environmental consulting activities
  • JDM CONTRACTS LIMITED
    Selby Place, Stanley Industrial Estate, Skelmersdale, Lancashire WN8 8EF, UK
    43320 - Joinery installation
  • DRIVER PROVIDER NORTHWEST LTD
    Selby Place, Stanley Industrial Estate, Skelmersdale, Lancashire WN8 8EF, UK
    49410 - Freight transport by road
  • FARASI TRADING LTD
    1 Selby Place, Stanley Industrial Estate, Skelmersdale, Lancashire WN8 8EF, UK
    46320 - Wholesale of meat and meat products
  • CARPETKARE LTD
    4 Selby Place, Skelmersdale, Lancashire WN8 8EF, UK
    81299 - Other cleaning services
  • NSL ENGINEERING (UK) LTD.
    6 Selby Place, Stanley Industrial Estate, Skelmersdale, Lancashire WN8 8EF, UK
    28220 - Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment

Business

  • NSL ENGINEERING (UK) LTD.
    6 Selby Place, Stanley Industrial Estate, Skelmersdale, Lancashire WN8 8EF, UK
    28220 - Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment
  • TAURUS CRANES SITE SERVICES LTD
    112 Spendmore Lane, Coppull, Chorley, Lancashire PR7 5BX, UK
    28220 - Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment

Reviews


Related pages


jackos rotherhambywell carsredbridge boxing clubwms underfloor heatinghydrocarbon resources limitedriverlea crymychmiller taxis prestonchoice properties mablethorpewis accountancysdd exhibitionspure beauty lichfieldkitchenwise designtfwhshire integrated systemsscott baillie cars tollcrosswilplascourier cars south norwoodexclusively yours wingateced thurrockprinces gate cool water ltdabc tyres swindontibco maidenheadchh conexskyjack publishinggt towing hatfieldsilverband falconryeastside cabs swanseaashlea landscapinghartland shipping servicesmark cleghorn photographyavon autobahnthe mortgage broker st neotsbrackley tyre warehousewhirledge and nottjag signs holsworthycheeky monkeys newrysend money india birminghamsimply scuba limitedsan marcos lytham road blackpoolcsm autosspringbank flowers manchestergascoines newarkvanity orpingtonk tax penarthflavour vapour st helensworkwear blackburnintelliflo kingstonsweet peas nursery garfortheims ltdphil youles blackburnhobsons estate agentsdenz beestonwtj insurancewidnes recycling centredawnus swanseastar catering walthamstowrake and pikelashiqs dewsburysweaty betty head office addressfrozen value barnsleycrunchy plus darwenrayner personnelnewlec cycleseuroparts whitchurchsolo pizza castletownhalso petroleum ltdjanes edlesboroughstebbings car centre ltdmimi marketingbolton meat markethpb travel clubm&j autos limitedtasty duck south shieldsmartin veterinary centrebounty uk limitedcleckheaton motor salesmcclarty insurance coleraine