Patriot Aviation Limited

Company Info

Patriot Aviation Limited was founded in year 1991 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1991-12-17, so it has been on the market for twenty-six years and one month.

According to Companies House register, Patriot Aviation Limited registered office address is Airport House, Rowley Road, Coventry. The postal code for this address is CV3 4FR. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Patriot Aviation Limited principal business activity number is 96090 which means Other service activities n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Other personal service activities division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Burman Helicopters Limited, Burman Aviation Limited,

Patriot Aviation Limited net worth increased by 759,32%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £-439514 in year 2013 to £2897797 in 2014.

Patriot Aviation Limited on map

Company Details

Company NamePatriot Aviation Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02672115
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1991-17-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 96090

Previous Names

  • 2002-01-31

    Patriot Aviation Limited

  • 1994-09-12

    Burman Aviation Limited

  • 1991-12-17

    Burman Helicopters Limited

Similar Companies

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


croatia gemskevins takeaway seaham numberimpact gym bristolsaracens solicitorshgb ruislipindus catering reviewschiswick expresswesterham carsfinancial fitness greenockmichelle dewberry net worthsaladin securityandrew lintottaspli leedsrebound gymnastics clubhenry krank pudseypeter fowler electricalfarsight protection services ltdsugarhouse properties leedsheritage highland clothingeconofreeze morpethlittle learners corbygolden horse northwichcozy pets hotelpreston park dentalmidlands motors ltdraj bisramaditus audience acquisitionrochdale glassst neots cleaning companyvw sealand road chesterdecca plasticssteadman brierleytredown landroversvirtus data centre enfield addressyardley wood motorsst kew harvest farm shopainsworth surgical suppliesfriday ads west sussexparrys cheslyn haynirala sweets lutonglenair mansfieldsid owen net worthjanan bradford websitethe hollies south kilworthjg trade windowsbrickability bridgendgoldstar transport felixstoweconnexions stocktonlandmark groundworkshubbard products ltdurethane industrial productsross nicholas estate agents new miltontowsure products ltddenmans builders merchantskilimanjaro linthorpe roadhatter hostel liverpoolisles and storerparagon thurleighblue flame maryportprimula ltdscci alphatracka&g skip hirepetrofac woking addresswicks barrow in furnesssalon m newcastleridgeons attleboroughlituanica barkingcake box high wycomberichard kendall estate agent wakefieldbeaver leedsbroxburn bottlersmarch scopes ukdexion capital plcright move hovekeswick superglazecsm autosfleet auctions coalvillestrawberry fields nursery notting hillbeauty works alderley edgemanor house nursing home merton