Brown & Geeson Limited

Company Info

Brown & Geeson Limited was founded in year 1991 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1991-12-17, so it has been on the market for twenty-six years and three months.

According to Companies House register, Brown & Geeson Limited registered office address is 12 Buckingham Square, Wickford Business Park, Wickford. The postal code for this address is SS11 8YQ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Brown & Geeson Limited principal business activity number is 45310 which means Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Isis Manufacturing Limited, Brown & Geeson Distribution Limited,

Brown & Geeson Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameBrown & Geeson Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02671935
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1991-17-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 45310

Previous Names

  • 2004-10-26

    Brown & Geeson Limited

  • 1996-06-04

    Brown & Geeson Distribution Limited

  • 1991-12-17

    Isis Manufacturing Limited

Similar Companies



    Buckingham Square, Wickford, Essex SS11 8YQ, UK
    45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
    Construction House, Runwell Road, Wickford, Essex SS11 7HQ, UK
    45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
    9 Lansdown Pl, Lewes, East Sussex BN7 2JT, UK
    45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories


Related pages

bearmach caerphillya&b cabsfood service centre cheddarhowarth joineryandicars havantoakwood car sales boltonrm7 7pjmarley lenhamconnoisseur travel edinburghatlantis estate agents readingniftynoshgoodchilds wolverhamptonmiles kingsport end garage broughty ferryjetline travel reviewshoward tenens swindoncorsham antiquestimet uk birminghamcold blooded sportsmedler haulagesolo capital partners llprift capital allowancesrossendales limitedmedler haulagespecsavers middlesbroughpowdertech glasgowdiarybookerfootworks prestonemoov reviewshope vets bovingdonparagon construction group ltdwg davies swanseaunion of orthodox hebrew congregationschesters coachessomerset road ealinghouses for sale in singlewell road gravesendfood partners kilmarnockred lion thurgartonts knitwear leicesteral murad granitemartin brokers uk limitedmwm distributorsicandy aberdeenlewis motors cardiffclare james automotivefullers clactonkilnbridgepizza pan grimsbyphoenix windscreens exeterbombay grill hardgatesherwood oaks leisurewindow wise herefordty jade riscacash converters barkingamiros washingtonruddy homesshazan foodsanderton and bosonnetbalgores lettings romfordkream carsfitness4less head officefive star taxis galashielsmickey oates glasgowarthur llewellyn jenkins saleflingers party shopavant homes dunfermline75 mosley street manchester m2 3hrpowerlease carsmunchies 2 estonicam solutionssouth essex stockholders ltdjennor timberbentons haulagewidex chester