Michael P. Dorrington & Co. Limited

Company Info

Michael P. Dorrington & Co. Limited was founded in year 1991 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1991-12-11, so it has been on the market for twenty-six years and one month.

According to Companies House register, Michael P. Dorrington & Co. Limited registered office address is 7Th Floor, Cotton House, Old Hall Street, Liverpool. The postal code for this address is L3 9TX. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Michael P. Dorrington & Co. Limited principal business activity number is 64999 which means Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified . This type of business is belongs to Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Compfast Limited, Clement Gallagher (Life & Pensions) Limited,

Michael P. Dorrington & Co. Limited net worth increased by 4,98%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £-15320 in year 2013 to £-14557 in 2014.

Michael P. Dorrington & Co. Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameMichael P. Dorrington & Co. Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02670080
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1991-11-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 64999

Previous Names

  • 1996-04-11

    Michael P. Dorrington & Co. Limited

  • 1992-01-17

    Clement Gallagher (Life & Pensions) Limited

  • 1991-12-11

    Compfast Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • A A J INNOVATIONS LIMITED
    Cotton House, Old Hall Street, Liverpool, Merseyside L3 9TP, UK
    32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
  • ADVANCED WIND SOLUTIONS LIMITED
    Cotton House, Old Hall Street, Liverpool, Merseyside L3 9TX, UK
    43290 - Other construction installation
  • 1ST PLAICE LIMITED
    Cotton House, Old Hall Street, Liverpool, Merseyside L3 9TX, UK
    5212 - Other retail non-specialised stores
  • A1 CAR AND COMMERCIAL VEHICLE SERVICES LIMITED
    Cotton House, Old Hall Street, Liverpool, Merseyside L3 9TP, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • A. W. ABLETT LIMITED
    Old Hall Street, Liverpool, Merseyside L3, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • A.N. COMPUTING LIMITED
    Old Hall Street, Liverpool, Merseyside L3, UK
    62012 - Business and domestic software development
  • ADL ROOFING DISTRIBUTORS LTD
    Cotton House, Old Hall St, Liverpool, Merseyside L3 9TX, UK
    46730 - Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment
  • ADAMSON FINANCIAL LIMITED
    Cotton House, Old Hall Street, Liverpool, Merseyside L3 9TP, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • A B LEWIS LIMITED
    Cotton House, Old Hall St, Liverpool, Merseyside L3 9TX, UK
    16100 - Sawmilling and planing of wood
  • ACUITY PROGRAMME MANAGEMENT LTD
    Old Hall Street, Liverpool, Merseyside L3, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Business

Reviews


Related pages


tinsel town gants hillw1k 3jpalpha college edgwarestapeley angling centrerovic tiles kemsingcurry club carfinsteadman brierleydr alison cronininnserve tadcasterservest security addressmbl seminars limitedbuilders supplies port talbotyorkshire finest estate agentsmarley eternit meldrethchristel stockingsmilanos hounslowfitness4less watfordcoubrough and conigel charles wigginsaltro group plcweybridge vehiclesmcbraida plclegal assist liverpoolmakerfield mot centrebbclothingshimla pinks leicesterjayne elliott lutterworthwindow cleaner wrexhamagnew trade centresn estatesgennars poultonbradford massage parlourkd carpets harrogatekaltz ltdelliotts estate agents hoveclass motors blackburnmsm hygieneyorkshire christmas treeswinfields torquaythurlestone shippingproswim ukmcdonald scaffolding invergordonoceanwood capital managementnsf agriculture ukaardvark em ltdgilbert baitsonfox and hounds crawleyreal christmas trees west midlandstoni and guy doncasterfiesta blinds derrywoodall brothers shrewsburyjim davies tyres beaufortt4 cameras swindonl artista watfordlaing jewellers glasgowmiddleweeks solicitorsoliver corey garagesplasmor knottingleyfoyle hospice shop springtown derrylymer doors leekhammond electronics ltdlkm sittingbournehoward stott demolitionarchline anglingmasella coupe lettingsmgm lettingdirect car sales thornabyjingles torquaylaird estatesmarks specialised transportgreybull capital llpcar supermarket milton keynesacorn taxis tamworth