Shoda Sauces Europe Company Limited

Company Info

Shoda Sauces Europe Company Limited was founded in year 1991 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1991-09-18, so it has been on the market for twenty-six years and four months.

According to Companies House register, Shoda Sauces Europe Company Limited registered office address is Unit 19, Rising Sun Industrial Estate, Blaina. The postal code for this address is NP13 3JW. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Shoda Sauces Europe Company Limited principal business activity number is 10840 which means Manufacture of condiments and seasonings . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of food products division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Exotic Sauces (UK) Limited, The Speciality Sauce Company Limited,

Shoda Sauces Europe Company Limited net worth increased by 87,87%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £847754 in year 2012 to £1592701 in 2013.

Shoda Sauces Europe Company Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameShoda Sauces Europe Company Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02646875
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1991-18-09
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 10840

Previous Names

  • 2004-09-07

    Shoda Sauces Europe Company Limited

  • 1996-07-11

    The Speciality Sauce Company Limited

  • 1991-09-18

    Exotic Sauces (UK) Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • GLAMOUR PUDS LTD
    Blaenau Enterprise Centre, Blaina, Rising Sun Industrial Estate, Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent NP13 3JW, UK
    10710 - Manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes
  • 3 VALLEYS MANUFACTURING LIMITED
    Blaina, Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent NP13 3JW, UK
    32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
  • SHODA SAUCES EUROPE COMPANY LIMITED
    Blaina, Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent NP13 3JW, UK
    10840 - Manufacture of condiments and seasonings
  • VALLEY TILES LTD
    Blaina, Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent NP13 3JW, UK
    47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
  • SHODA SHOYU (EUROPE) LIMITED
    Blaina, Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent NP13 3JW, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • MOTAQUIP EXCEL FACTORS LIMITED
    Blaina, Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent NP13 3JW, UK
    45320 - Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
  • THE SPECIALITY SAUCE COMPANY LIMITED
    Blaina, Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent NP13 3JW, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • PAINTFLOW LIMITED
    Blaenau Enterprise Centre, Blaina, Rising Sun Industrial Estate, Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent NP13 3JW, UK
    22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Business

Reviews


Related pages


alexon internationaltwigworth breakers gloucestervcg kestrelbennetts barnsleyjb littlewooddash taxisbatesy skip hireleyland late night pharmacyperseus capital partnersukleisureworldherrco cosmeticsbskyb grant waypremex boltonthurlstone primary schoolslinfold intelligentbombay grill hardgateredwood cricketsimon blythe estate agentsprontaprint hounsloweic redditchtangoe abingdonjust juelsitron felixstowetoa taxis stevenstontoni and guy hanleyriverside health club northwoodnewbury productionsrao stationersths couriersvalleys gymnastics academybanson tool hire keighleyindus catering reviewsdurham heat logsinterglobal farnhamchris clubley market weightongroundwork services durhamkidzworld alloalpp consultingj van vliet birminghamwec constructionst austell lightingstc ruislipalm distributioneconofreight heavy haulageequiform nutritionjcm motor companydesi lounge failsworthe cig shop chesterfieldharlech frozen foodssurrey and hants caravans ltdmoorcroft group stockportfrankby motorsblaby mill stablesbedworth mot centreharcourt capitalbritannia car saleswombwell homesstebbings car salesladders999aldwark dental practicereg vardy glasgoweuro motors blackburnrettendon car salestops pizza pitseagawa cheltenhambritannia law practicebombay grill hardgatebombay grill hardgatebrockford accident repairashiqs dewsburycresta cars manchesterbeercock wiles and wickineos newton aycliffe