Petrofac Engineering Limited

Company Info

Petrofac Engineering Limited was founded in year 1991 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1991-05-30, so it has been on the market for twenty-six years and seven months.

According to Companies House register, Petrofac Engineering Limited registered office address is Brook House, 88-100 Chertsey Road, Woking. The postal code for this address is GU21 5BJ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Petrofac Engineering Limited principal business activity number is 82990 which means Other business support service activities n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Office administrative, office support and other business support activities division.

The company had four different names over the years. Previous company names were: Scrollpoint Limited, Petrofac UK Services Limited, Petrofac UK Limited,

Petrofac Engineering Limited net worth increased by 26,98%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £18545868 in year 2013 to £23548985 in 2014.

Petrofac Engineering Limited on map

Company Details

Company NamePetrofac Engineering Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02615887
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1991-30-05
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 82990

Previous Names

  • 2003-02-14

    Petrofac Engineering Limited

  • 1994-03-28

    Petrofac UK Limited

  • 1991-07-18

    Petrofac UK Services Limited

  • 1991-05-30

    Scrollpoint Limited

Similar Companies

location

  • PETROFAC ENGINEERING LIMITED
    100 Chertsey Road, Woking, Surrey GU21, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • PETROFAC CONTRACTING LIMITED
    100 Chertsey Road, Woking, Surrey GU21, UK
    09100 - Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction
  • TNEI SERVICES LIMITED
    100 Chertsey Road, Woking, Surrey GU21, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • K W LIMITED
    100 Chertsey Road, Woking, Surrey GU21, UK
    71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
  • THE NEW ENERGY INDUSTRIES LIMITED
    100 Chertsey Road, Woking, Surrey GU21, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Business

Reviews


Related pages


sanrizz knightsbridgesantolina stablespershing nominees limitedcv31 3hhcf15 7qzhillmorencresta cars taxi manchestergudrun sjoden reviewsandreas florist north shieldsace taxis berkhamstedgardner aerospace basildonbeck row car sparesbowdon prep school feescheeky monkeys prestwichpfs chelvertonluvyababes manchestershared accommodation belfastredbridge boxing clubparking4uabacus whitstablestar catering walthamstowsitel watfordevans hardy bromwich4x4 accessories leeming barcrowland cranesdividers folding partitionscls offshore ltdpeoplespace neccavendish motors chesterfieldfrontline recruitment leicesterexpress bi folding doors reviewscloche hat chobhamsir evelyn road rochestersurehomes estate agents abergavennyhavlins berry street belfastmunchies 2 estonsantolina stableswholesale halal sweetsbadabing wishawdew pilinggreen oak dedworthisles and storerprism cosecelmhirst parker estate agents selbywaltham cross motorcyclesheadkase creweyardley wood motorsyorkshire jrlbures pitwentwood labradoodlesbskyb historyfrazer-nash research ltdairline taxis harrogateharvey steel lintelsperrys group limitedk seal glass wirralseh windows & doors ltdskip hire chester le streetchickanos dewsburynails in romseyinterglobal farnhamalan brazil net worthwok express wycombestately albion abercarnsimon barrelllampwise stony stratfordale pilingbeauty works alderley edgetraynors cars armaghfirst call inks eastbourneevodental reviewspak supermarket cape hillveetec uxbridgeairedale flooringall nations church bedfordrascals in prestondew pilingpizza pan grimsbytariq halal meat ilford