Hawk Express Cabs Limited

Company Info

Hawk Express Cabs Limited was founded in year 1991 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1991-04-18, so it has been on the market for twenty-six years and nine months.

According to Companies House register, Hawk Express Cabs Limited registered office address is 4 Old Foundry Road,, Ipswich. The postal code for this address is IP4 2AS. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Hawk Express Cabs Limited principal business activity number is 49320 which means Taxi operation . This type of business is belongs to Land transport and transport via pipelines division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Modeloffer Limited, Premier Cabs Limited,

Hawk Express Cabs Limited net worth increased by 31,83%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £290522 in year 2013 to £383008 in 2014.

Hawk Express Cabs Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameHawk Express Cabs Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02602557
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1991-18-04
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 49320

Previous Names

  • 2001-03-21

    Hawk Express Cabs Limited

  • 1991-06-05

    Premier Cabs Limited

  • 1991-04-18

    Modeloffer Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


hendys chapel allertonwhitkirk motorsjr wadhams stourbridgedudley motor sparessnugglebundl ltdkilimanjaro linthorpe roadtowsure tradethe mortgage broker st neotscurry leaf chesterfieldf1 tyres romfordtahir solicitorsraptor weight vestwealden rehab chathamvictor taxis sevenoaksvistajet farnboroughtyre warehouse birminghamsilverburn carezoverstocksalicat workboatswildmoor avenue oldhamuber beauty marlowtaste of lahore hounslowtoni guy canary wharfpark view vets wellingbody limits newport pagnellmongolian grill claphamchurchill homes aberdeenykk runcorngll partnerssmall office supplies keighleynorth west estate agents limavadybob douglas van hiremediworld streathamjohn stuart car sales warringtonduttons glassunique skinz leedssalford supply deskpsl print managementjade garden wardour streetparrys international tours 2014cozy pets hotelshoda saucesmitcham belle coacheshgh groundworksascotts cab cogolden city chinese sheffieldhighgate dental practice beverleythameside liftingrobert davies machinery ltdcostume corner newrysanam alfretonkapra bazaar bradfordherts constructionjts motorcycles bridgendgana restaurant wembleyykk runcornsabai roomsmarlowe child and family servicescollingwood insurance north shieldsd&w propertiespak asia cargo londonhighgate beds dewsburysurrey and hants caravansindigo sun glasgowthurlestone shippinghilton garage car salesshoda saucesyorkshire finest estate agentssomerhill dental practicechestnut roofing liverpoolminden systemsmount pleasant chippy winsfordweston on trent lodgesswingers lichfieldpiglets play centre hershameurogold groundworksglobal parasolsmidland futsalcherished autosweelsby riding schoolmarks specialised transport