Radiometer Limited

Company Info

Radiometer Limited was founded in year 1991 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1991-03-12, so it has been on the market for twenty-six years and ten months.

According to Companies House register, Radiometer Limited registered office address is Manor Court, Manor Royal, Crawley. The postal code for this address is RH10 9FY. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Radiometer Limited principal business activity number is 26600 which means Manufacture of irradiation, electromedical and electrotherapeutic equipment . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of computer, electronic and optical products division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Kiev Limited,

Radiometer Limited net worth increased by 9,33%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £12063000 in year 2013 to £13189000 in 2014.

Radiometer Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameRadiometer Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02590624
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1991-12-03
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 26600

Previous Names

  • 1991-05-01

    Radiometer Limited

  • 1991-03-12

    Kiev Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • RADIOMETER LIMITED
    Manor Royal, Crawley, West Sussex, UK
    26600 - Manufacture of irradiation, electromedical and electrotherapeutic equipment

Business

  • RADIOMETER LIMITED
    Manor Royal, Crawley, West Sussex, UK
    26600 - Manufacture of irradiation, electromedical and electrotherapeutic equipment
  • TOSHIBA MEDICAL SYSTEMS LIMITED
    Gatwick Road, Crawley, West Sussex, UK
    26600 - Manufacture of irradiation, electromedical and electrotherapeutic equipment

Reviews


Related pages


golden city chinese sheffieldineos seal sandswelbeck estates companyswale heating reviewswarrington metals ltd7th heaven kings lynncoal house oxwichnationwide chimney components ltdsteadman brierleygarage doors potters bardeans taxi northwichrr donnelley flaxbyskyjack publishinggolden zari ilford lanegam investment managers limitedstar travel horburyvectawarm isle of wightlawrence street dental practicemediworld streathamsimply scuba limitedflaming grill gravesendgreener books londoncurrie motors twickenhamagnew trade centremy1stwish limitedmitcham belle coachesmcqueens dairiesswinton hall nursing homets bookersanam alfretoneagle generatorsaba cars borehamwoodmartin traynor motorsperi peri bury parknov mission products uk ltdjelly tots penistonej&j ormerodtoni & guy stratford upon avonpridmore bookmakerstitan plasticsstation cars south norwoodkatsouris brothersangard staffing addresspulse cashflowpasquill roof trussesindasa abrasives ukgeronimo inns head officehouses for sale broadmeadows south normantonbibby group of factors ltdnewquay plasticsmanor tyres stainforthg4s sutton park housemcgeown estate agentssan marcos lytham road blackpoolveetec uxbridgefcl college wembleyplasmor knottingleyfego sunningdalebradford massage parlourjj taxis northwichptv global ukmulti car breakersfoyle delta taxisspedeworth fabricationsbombay grill hardgatelycamobile uk ltdht maddocksfry heath spencedowelmax ukfitness factory telfordaether lightingbskyb historyasta toolsjohn artis ltdswift electrical wholesalerskillermont cars