Evergreen Finance Limited

Company Info

Evergreen Finance Limited was founded in year 1991 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1991-03-08, so it has been on the market for twenty-six years and ten months.

According to Companies House register, Evergreen Finance Limited registered office address is No. 1 Park Lane,, Hemel Hempstead. The postal code for this address is HP2 4YL. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Evergreen Finance Limited principal business activity number is 64999 which means Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified . This type of business is belongs to Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Calverbond Limited, Manorbier Limited,

Evergreen Finance Limited net worth increased by 13,78%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £19998000 in year 2013 to £22753000 in 2014.

Evergreen Finance Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameEvergreen Finance Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02589938
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1991-08-03
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 64999

Previous Names

  • 1991-12-13

    Evergreen Finance Limited

  • 1991-03-28

    Manorbier Limited

  • 1991-03-08

    Calverbond Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • BOURNE LEISURE LIMITED
    1 Park Lane, Hemel Hempstead, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire HP2 4YL, UK
    55300 - Recreational vehicle parks, trailer parks and camping grounds
  • BRIDGE STREET (NOMINEES) LIMITED
    1 Park Lane, Hemel Hempstead, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire HP2 4YL, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • AMTREE FARM DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
    Park Lane, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire HP2, UK
    55300 - Recreational vehicle parks, trailer parks and camping grounds
  • BERWICK HOLIDAY CENTRE LIMITED
    1 Park Lane, Hemel Hempstead, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire HP2 4YL, UK
    55300 - Recreational vehicle parks, trailer parks and camping grounds
  • B.L. (BRITISH HOLIDAYS) LIMITED
    1 Park Lane, Hemel Hempstead, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire HP2 4YL, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • BOURNE LEISURE GROUP LIMITED
    1 Park Lane, Hemel Hempstead, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire HP2 4YL, UK
    55300 - Recreational vehicle parks, trailer parks and camping grounds
  • BOURNE LEISURE (HOPTON) LIMITED
    1 Park Lane, Hemel Hempstead, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire HP2 4YL, UK
    55300 - Recreational vehicle parks, trailer parks and camping grounds
  • BOURNE LEISURE HOLDINGS LIMITED
    1 Park Lane, Hemel Hempstead, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire HP2 4YL, UK
    55300 - Recreational vehicle parks, trailer parks and camping grounds
  • BOURNE HOLIDAYS LIMITED
    1 Park Lane, Hemel Hempstead, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire HP2 4YL, UK
    41100 - Development of building projects
  • BOURNE HOLIDAYS TRANSPORT SERVICES LIMITED
    1 Park Lane, Hemel Hempstead, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire HP2 4YL, UK
    52290 - Other transportation support activities

Business

Reviews


Related pages


bibby group of factors ltdberry pilingsteel processing midlands ltdbishops waltham removalssunnybank equestriantahir solicitorsacl clothingpye motorsmotor 4 u croydongood skin days guiseleysainsbury opticiansabode living newcastlefireplaces harrogatespur garage slindondresser rand peterboroughkgf classic cars reviewbiolegend ukdlt training bridgendcheadle hulme bridge clubfoyle taxilemon tree trurohalliwell jones used carsraggas smithdownmdp suppliesketra logisticselectromaster telecommunications ltdeddystone broadcastoptimal spine chiswickyorkshire finest estate agentsmaximum beauty stevenage old townblayze unguempizza go go swindonbiocide internationalpeoplespace necmiller construction glasgowindigo sun stirlingtivoli place ilkleyulster garden villagesbebington car saleswild lime banburyheavenly desserts leicesterpashmereglobal parasolstauntanslongden and cookashtons chadwell heathdr jones yeovilfive star taxis galashielspennine motor househgb ruisliple mange tout manchestersharps bedrooms bilstonkinleigh folkard & hayward forest hilldixy chicken coventry roadcannock road garagesrendezvous mansfieldplanet pizza calvertonnewfield jones homesphoenix place north hykehamfoy williams estate agentsselston equestrianst kew harvest farm shopbluestar eliquidaple milton keyneswaterbridge estatesmotorcycle mart ltd kidderminsterpencarrie ltdharrogate toy fairorchid thai spa leedskenwick park log cabinsmagenta solutionspye motorsnails in romseytwickenham platingmilburys thornburycottage of content bidfordnewburn power rentalflavour vapour st helens