Kennet Equipment Leasing Limited

Company Info

Kennet Equipment Leasing Limited was founded in year 1990 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1990-12-20, so it has been on the market for twenty-seven years and one month.

According to Companies House register, Kennet Equipment Leasing Limited registered office address is Kennet House, Temple Court, Coleshill. The postal code for this address is B46 1HH. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Kennet Equipment Leasing Limited principal business activity number is 64999 which means Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified . This type of business is belongs to Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Kennet Corporate Services Limited,

Kennet Equipment Leasing Limited net worth increased by 32,49%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £4980777 in year 2013 to £6599183 in 2014.

Kennet Equipment Leasing Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameKennet Equipment Leasing Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02569928
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1990-20-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 64999

Previous Names

  • 2002-12-13

    Kennet Equipment Leasing Limited

  • 1990-12-20

    Kennet Corporate Services Limited

Similar Companies

location

Business

  • ATLANTEAN SOLUTIONS LIMITED
    112 High Street, Coleshill, Birmingham, Warwickshire B46 3BL, UK
    64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • AUDENWHEEL LIMITED
    Coleshill, Birmingham, Warwickshire B46 3BL, UK
    64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • CENTRAD LIMITED
    The Cottage, 112 High Street, Coleshill, Birmingham, Warwickshire B46 3BL, UK
    64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • CT GLOBAL FREIGHT AUDIT LIMITED
    Solihull Pkwy, Birmingham Business Park, Birmingham, West Midlands B37, UK
    64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • KENNET EQUIPMENT LEASING LIMITED
    Temple Way, Coleshill, Birmingham, Warwickshire B46 1HH, UK
    64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • LT MORTGAGES LTD
    20 Wingfield Road, Coleshill, Birmingham, Warwickshire B46, UK
    64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • PAUL RICE INVESTMENT PLANNING LIMITED
    Birmingham, Birmingham, Warwickshire B46 2NX, UK
    64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • XACT HOMES LIMITED
    112 High Street, Coleshill, Birmingham, Warwickshire B46 3BL, UK
    64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • XACT MORTGAGES LTD
    112 High Street, Coleshill, Birmingham, Warwickshire B46 3BL, UK
    64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Reviews


Related pages


happy dayzz nursery hythefox and hounds neashamlee cabs wellingborough numbersjk leeds taxiparcel motel 1a mckinney road newtownabbeysos air cargotops pizza watfordharlow motorspfs chelvertonraggas smithdownlakha scaffoldingritz belperproline mechanical ltdmanheim europe ltdthe court pool and snooker club peterboroughcre8 potters barspectique reigatejulia budd zygosthe cowshed pattinghamtreforest textilesjvm castings worcesterslades of devizeslincs tyres grimsbymy1stwish limiteda2b cars solihullawefilmsntm garages stevenageargyle business centreswingers lichfieldtaizen whitley bayarise virtual solutions uksucden financialsunnybank equestrian centresmit international scotland ltdhadleigh practice corfe mullenafr refrigerationelectric beach claphamtw8 9rnmajik jewelleryqcc globalroller disco sussexsema leasecomplete solutions edinburghwilkinson vintnerssanam wilmslow roadlockinexorange blossom blackfena1 clutches birminghampg chips tamnamoreharley street nurseshampshire static caravansitcs bridgendthanet waste servicesliverpool pram centrecroyland motorsliverpool skin clinic rose lanenewry and mourne motor cluboak student lets nottinghamforum design cirencesterpaul bakery southallequitas insurancekidzworld alloaanguard staffingpfs chelvertonpak supermarket cape hillwizcorezolfo cooper londonpauline quirke academy reviewstithegroveroadrunners taxi gatwickstrathearn engineeringcristianos laser clinicportrack lane bed centrenirala sweets ukproactivepersonnel netasco educational suppliesflavour vapour bedminster