Audionics Limited

Company Info

Audionics Limited was founded in year 1990 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1990-11-22, so it has been on the market for twenty-seven years and two months.

According to Companies House register, Audionics Limited registered office address is Enterprise Business Centre Enterprise House, Carlton Road, Weston-Super-Mare. The postal code for this address is S81 7QF. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Audionics Limited principal business activity number is 26110 which means Manufacture of electronic components . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of computer, electronic and optical products division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Imco (Number 390) Limited, Sound Experience Limited,

Audionics Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameAudionics Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02561140
Company Status Liquidation
Incorporated on 1990-22-11
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 26110

Previous Names

  • 1999-10-01

    Audionics Limited

  • 1991-03-06

    Sound Experience Limited

  • 1990-11-22

    Imco (Number 390) Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • AUDIONICS LIMITED
    Carlton Road, Worksop, Nottinghamshire, UK
    26110 - Manufacture of electronic components
  • INTELLIGENT RECORDING LIMITED
    The Turbine, Coach Close, Shireoaks, Worksop, Nottinghamshire S81 8AP, UK
    26110 - Manufacture of electronic components

Reviews


Related pages


fat flyers brightonnec peoplespaceascott cabsrowe carpets kidderminsterchurchill pramsgkn driveline birmingham ltdray graham newtownardsmahoods marqueescoastfields leisure ltdpasha balti newportboddington plastics1easycallsunset travel croydonthistle windowstim heywood designsredwood cricketwirral motor servicesholland opticians malvernpizza go go swindonmillers taxis prestonmystique interiors stockporttufwell glassgreece greek taverna oxfordk tax penarthwintech sportskinnaird college manchesterawa consultantsholmesterne foodsmurr elektronik ukequilibrium trurosilverband falconrybio sculpture fleetezy gadgets ltdjankel armouring ltdbuzzlines travelcoventry chiropractic clinicfoy williams estate agentsfarrah esmaillexitolcroatia gemsrenault digbeth birminghampgs weybridgetasty ilford lanepws distributors ltdz plus driving school longsightweng wah buffetkeelham farm shop queensburyoptimal hosting reviewshorade cannockashbon laundryicall ukpye motorssweet addicts limitedkellyskennelslal qila birminghamhair by nia rossettvirtus data centre enfield addresswalshes farm caravan park ltddecantae mineral watercoastal management brightongrange moor coachworkstaste of lahore hounslowwam bam boomerangpure formbykilimanjaro linthorpe roadfine print stockportpisani felthamalderson law morpethsneddon morrison bathgateclc accountantschesters coachesparkers skip hiremagnum furniture leigha1 ironmongery ayrseddons solicitors portman squarepure indulgence ainsdalehog roast swanseacls financeoutlands drive hinckleysalon iris ukplantec assist