Carlyle Bus & Coach Limited

Company Info

Carlyle Bus & Coach Limited was founded in year 1990 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1990-11-05, so it has been on the market for twenty-seven years and three months.

According to Companies House register, Carlyle Bus & Coach Limited registered office address is Carlyle Business Park, Great Bridge Street, West Bromwich. The postal code for this address is B70 0XA. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Carlyle Bus & Coach Limited principal business activity number is 52103 which means Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities . This type of business is belongs to Warehousing and support activities for transportation division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Carlyle Parts Limited, Carlyle Parts And Service Limited,

Carlyle Bus & Coach Limited net worth increased by 19,10%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £1527694 in year 2013 to £1819496 in 2014.

Carlyle Bus & Coach Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameCarlyle Bus & Coach Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02555206
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1990-05-11
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 52103

Previous Names

  • 1999-05-13

    Carlyle Bus & Coach Limited

  • 1994-12-13

    Carlyle Parts And Service Limited

  • 1990-11-05

    Carlyle Parts Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • TARGET STATI-CAL LIMITED
    Great Bridge Street, West Midlands, UK
    43390 - Other building completion and finishing
  • P.S.V PARTS LIMITED
    Great Bridge Street, West Midlands, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • CARLYLE EXPORTS LIMITED
    Carlyle Business Park, Great Bridge Street, West Bromwich, West Midlands B70 0XA, UK
    45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
  • CARLYLE METAL GOODS LIMITED
    Carlyle Business Park, Great Bridge Street, West Bromwich, West Midlands B70 0XA, UK
    25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
  • CARLYLE PARTS & SERVICE LIMITED
    Carlyle Business Park, Great Bridge Street, West Bromwich, West Midlands B70 0XA, UK
    45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
  • CARLYLE BUS & COACH LIMITED
    Carlyle Business Park, Great Bridge Street, West Bromwich, West Midlands B70 0XA, UK
    52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities
  • P.S.V BUSPARTS LIMITED
    Carlyle Business Park, Great Bridge Street, West Bromwich, West Midlands B70 0XA, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • CARLYLE INVESTMENTS LIMITED
    Carlyle Business Park, Great Bridge Street, West Bromwich, West Midlands B70 0XA, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company

Business

  • CARLYLE BUS & COACH LIMITED
    Carlyle Business Park, Great Bridge Street, West Bromwich, West Midlands B70 0XA, UK
    52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities
  • MEDICAL WORLD LIMITED
    Swan Lane Industrial Estate, Swan Lane, West Bromwich, West Midlands B70 0NU, UK
    52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Reviews


Related pages


chambers southseacottage of content bidfordneptune oil and gaslymer doors leekkillermont carslangard lifford hallkaz travel southallalams beautiful blinds reviewspizza go go petts woodhomelink motherwellsgs engineering derbyideal shopping direct peterboroughshaun doyle barnsleycounty liquidationssert-mst plcinnserve tadcasterbeesley and fildes huytonizabelle hammonvictoria argent widnesmidland cryogenicsocean international freight services ltdraphael hatton gardenfamous brands furniture congletonjames blake associatescarr sheppards crosthwaitebrickability bridgendrapid skip hire bradfordleeming bar 4x4diarybookerg4s sutton park housephysioedruby and ted clothingpeppinos charminsterwarwick ic systemswhitkirk motorscw motorcycles dorchesterblount shuttersradcliffe car auction manchestermcgowans jewellersthe vault claygatehair shop hitchinzimselleralastair blackwell barclayslisters timber lincolnmotorpoint auctionfinchley and totteridge used carssurfanic rochfordstewmac ukfitness4less watfordriverside health club northwoodbrogan property lawyersdiablos carmarthendukkaboardtait architectspark circus ceramicslawson motor company congletonray grahamsthompson auctioneers harrogatesherwood oaks leisurejdm bournemouthemblematic bentonmanchester superstore cheetham hillgreencroft bottlingmurdock hardwood newryhopkins motorsportmarlborough house managementisaacs furniturebig vitsuav tactical systemsrusdens east grinsteadelement bespoke jewellerycaravan storage barnsley