Merlin Diesel Systems Ltd

Company Info

Merlin Diesel Systems Ltd was founded in year 1990 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1990-09-13, so it has been on the market for twenty-seven years and four months.

According to Companies House register, Merlin Diesel Systems Ltd registered office address is 188/191 Bradkirk Place, Walton Summit, Walton Summit Centre. The postal code for this address is PR5 8AJ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Merlin Diesel Systems Ltd principal business activity number is 29320 which means Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Injection Test Equipment Limited, Merlin International (Engineers) Limited,

Merlin Diesel Systems Ltd net worth increased by 21,92%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £3863692 in year 2013 to £4710629 in 2014.

Merlin Diesel Systems Ltd on map

Company Details

Company NameMerlin Diesel Systems Ltd
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02539463
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1990-13-09
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 29320

Previous Names

  • 2001-04-13

    Merlin Diesel Systems Ltd

  • 1991-01-22

    Merlin International (Engineers) Limited

  • 1990-09-13

    Injection Test Equipment Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • ADDISONMCKEE EUROPE LIMITED
    188 Bradkirk Place, Walton Summit Centre, Bamber Bridge, Preston, Lancashire PR5 8AJ, UK
    28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c.
  • INSOL REALISATIONS PLC
    Walton Summit Centre, Bamber Bridge, Preston, Lancashire PR5 8BF, UK
    3663 - Other manufacturing
  • AME PROPERTY HOLDINGS LLP
    188 Bradkirk Place, Walton Summit Centre, Bamber Bridge, Preston, Lancashire PR5 8AJ, UK
    None Supplied
  • MERLIN DIESEL SYSTEMS LTD
    188 Bradkirk Place, Walton Summit Centre, Bamber Bridge, Preston, Lancashire PR5 8AJ, UK
    29320 - Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles
  • ADMC HOLDING LIMITED
    188 Bradkirk Place, Walton Summit Centre, Bamber Bridge, Preston, Lancashire PR5 8AJ, UK
    28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c.
  • PTS GLOBAL LIMITED
    506 Green Place, Walton Summit Centre, Bamber Bridge, Preston, Lancashire PR5 8AY, UK
    None Supplied

Business

  • MERLIN DIESEL SYSTEMS LTD
    188 Bradkirk Place, Walton Summit Centre, Bamber Bridge, Preston, Lancashire PR5 8AJ, UK
    29320 - Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles

Reviews


Related pages


muztransholgates caravan parks ltdnorthwest motor factors limavadylambert pugh norwichpennine food ingredientsharlow motorsgs cars stoke newingtoncounty motors uk ltdhannigan hotelsload lok merthyr tydfilryan carpets derryvenisons ealing roadhenleys estate agentsiberico foodst4 transformationsde smet rosedownsmongolian grill claphammark quinn balubaoil states aberdeenggi office furniture darwenautotech melkshamroper rhodes reviewsfaraday reinsurancechelmsford taxi buslet me lettings pembertonttc telfordparrys cheslyn haymorgan cars newrydeanos whickhammuller uk & ireland group llpa&s towbarsdry lining supplies lightwaterems internet warringtoncastle motors clitheroecotswold farm park limitedblackrow engineeringglenmill carpetsj van vliet birminghamhsl batleyaldreds estate agents great yarmoutharthur bryant coinschickanos batleytradebe fawleybennetts motorcycleselddis caravans consettvalue vets great barrwight island escapesmitcham building suppliesneuven solutionsf&p car salesrowanmoor salisburycity lynx barrowlickety lick coventryalton cars huddersfieldhenmans freethpacitti jones glasgowfirst call inksindoor karting surreyadventureland merthyr tydfilbrackley tyre warehouseharrogate toy fairpw millar barryfire basket fishpondsprocol ltdbedzrus26-28 whitfield street fitzrovia london w1t 2rgstone world daventrycarr sheppards crosthwaitecars2letthompsons macclesfieldbrazilian waxing company oxford roadthistle reprographics aberdeenluffield cars loughboroughdelyn packagingmoyola precision engineeringpet shop stony stratford