Redditch Specsavers Limited

Company Info

Redditch Specsavers Limited was founded in year 1990 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1990-08-17, so it has been on the market for twenty-seven years and five months.

According to Companies House register, Redditch Specsavers Limited registered office address is 13 Kingfisher Shopping Centre, New Walk, Redditch. The postal code for this address is B97 4YP. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Redditch Specsavers Limited principal business activity number is 47789 which means Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians) . This type of business is belongs to Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Adammor Limited, Molyneux Visionplus Limited,

Redditch Specsavers Limited net worth increased by 13,75%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £-164686 in year 2013 to £-142039 in 2014.

Redditch Specsavers Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameRedditch Specsavers Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02532337
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1990-17-08
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 47789

Previous Names

  • 1994-02-25

    Redditch Specsavers Limited

  • 1990-10-12

    Molyneux Visionplus Limited

  • 1990-08-17

    Adammor Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • RILEY BOUTIQUE LTD
    New Walk, Redditch, Worcestershire B97 4YP, UK
    None Supplied
  • REDDITCH VISIONPLUS LIMITED
    New Walk, Redditch, Worcestershire B97 4YP, UK
    47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
  • REDDITCH SPECSAVERS LIMITED
    New Walk, Redditch, Worcestershire B97 4YP, UK
    47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
  • CITRUS FROG LIMITED
    Estate House, Evesham Street, Redditch, Worcestershire B97 4HP, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Business

  • ABSOLUTE HORSES LTD
    225 Birchfield Road, Redditch, Worcestershire B97 4LX, UK
    47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
  • BROMSGROVE AND REDDITCH TROPHIES LIMITED
    485 Evesham Road, Redditch, Worcestershire B97 5JJ, UK
    47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
  • BRT SPORTS SUPPLIES LIMITED
    485 Evesham Road, Redditch, Worcestershire B97 5JJ, UK
    47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
  • CRADDOCKS NURSERIES LIMITED
    Birmingham Road, United Kingdom
    47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
  • KRYSTAL TREE LIMITED
    2 Highfield Road, Redditch, Worcestershire B97 5EH, UK
    47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
  • REDDITCH SPECSAVERS LIMITED
    New Walk, Redditch, Worcestershire B97 4YP, UK
    47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
  • REDDITCH VISIONPLUS LIMITED
    New Walk, Redditch, Worcestershire B97 4YP, UK
    47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Reviews


Related pages


alford brosparrys international tours 2014endole open companyapple taxis keighleytolchards newton abbotandrews estate agents keynshamgainsborough giftwarethe godfather takeaway beverleyhalal chinese leedsaztech architecture ltdlove balti salfordtamdown group limitedblizzard telecomanne roberts oxtonjayne elliott lutterworthgardner aerospace broughton limitedchai pani leicesterpowder coating stockportgolden horse northwichrake and pikeltara mckillopglenisla kiltsfulcrum medical practicekbpbtowsure tradebharat coach southallmcqueens dairies glasgowmartin sewell builderskm fencing southamptonstevenson gas lurganfloors direct midlands ltdtw7 5fdsunset travel croydonhassan balti stevenagepsl print managementboys and girls nursery croxleyjags cateringflavour vapour bedminsterr&r ice cream northallertondenner cashmere salecrep checkproserve industrial ltdchelmsford taxibusdr genevieve davieskent auto panels folkestoneluxton architectsmelton mot centrepak watan cargohomecare insurance limitedlymedale motors ltdkalemeh tvfaraday reinsurancebespoke global recruitmentharcourt capitalttc telfordockley booksa shade greener boilerstayberry clothesshaun doyle barnsleyvalleys gymnastics academyvision housing consultancy serviceshopkins motorsporttariq halal meat ilfordhalliwell jones used carsth march yelvertonsouthern land securitiestayberry clothesrehene securityfitness solutions caerphillyinterserve slough addressnt wholesale birminghamlighthouse chapel international ukhagan leisurekapra bazaar bradfordmgt kirkcaldychiltern foodscanterbury fireplacesmillennium cash and carrysigram fluestranters solicitors northendenbirchington brides