Portfield Sports Cars Limited

Company Info

Portfield Sports Cars Limited was founded in year 1990 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1990-08-13, so it has been on the market for twenty-seven years and seven months.

According to Companies House register, Portfield Sports Cars Limited registered office address is Houndmills Autoplaza, Aldermaston Road South, Basingstoke. The postal code for this address is RG21 6YL. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Portfield Sports Cars Limited principal business activity number is 45112 which means Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Summersdale Garage (Chichester) Limited, Portfield Sports And Classics Limited,

Portfield Sports Cars Limited net worth increased by 2,78%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £-1045000 in year 2012 to £-1016000 in 2013.

Portfield Sports Cars Limited on map

Company Details

Company NamePortfield Sports Cars Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02530011
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1990-13-08
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 45112

Previous Names

  • 2000-10-13

    Portfield Sports Cars Limited

  • 1994-08-09

    Portfield Sports And Classics Limited

  • 1990-08-13

    Summersdale Garage (Chichester) Limited

Similar Companies





Related pages

dawnus sierra leoneorchard wealth managementroadrunner hullpowder coating stockportroe timber framekeenans estate agentsgreshams office furniturecrusader cabsmenorca goldlahori karahi hounslowmonk driving schoolfitness factor kirkcaldymeridian corporate financeavago retaildavid oldham carsrapid skip hire bradfordfoy williams brynmawrblantyre park servicesbody limits newport pagnellocean international freight services ltdeic redditchbennetts barnsleycake box soho roadselston equestrian centrekillermont motorstoni and guy canary wharfhorne engall & freemandrennan international ltdroco clothing reviewsbaron mixersparkyns bury st edmundsreef rash cleethorpesapollo mini cabs gants hillprimula ltdamc prestige carsgells raundshidayah travelculford wastechiswick expressskevingtons sevenoaksclockwork apparelabbey life managed fundtj crump oakwrightsbrighter futures foster carechh conexrenelec devizesbob douglas van hirechus lythamsitel watforddixy chicken coventrybalgreen fryergymtastic penicuikcw7 3alashlea landscapingcamperlands sharstonfish4jobs northeastcarl fosperodanscentre aberdeenstar catering walthamstowa shade greener boilersconnexions stocktoncezannehrcowshed pattinghamusmania restaurant manchestergroundhog uk ltdlarrington trailerspoppits nursery putneymodern office supplies boucher roadtelford international centre addressceta insurancerandstad uk holding limitedgeoff boormanmarlow buildersblacka acousticsdes winks scarborougheims ltdgym group guildfordnuwave personnelcobra navtrak