Sps (Eu) Limited

Company Info

Sps (Eu) Limited was founded in year 1990 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1990-07-04, so it has been on the market for twenty-seven years and six months.

According to Companies House register, Sps (Eu) Limited registered office address is Neptune House Sycamore Trading Estate, Squires Gate Lane, Newquay. The postal code for this address is FY4 3RL. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Sps (Eu) Limited principal business activity number is 22290 which means Manufacture of other plastic products . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of rubber and plastic products division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Supreme Plastic Products (U.k.) Limited, Pramic Limited,

Sps (Eu) Limited net worth increased by 11,01%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £3378000 in year 2013 to £3750000 in 2014.

Sps (Eu) Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameSps (Eu) Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02518132
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1990-04-07
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 22290

Previous Names

  • 2007-06-13

    Sps (Eu) Limited

  • 2000-08-08

    Pramic Limited

  • 1990-07-04

    Supreme Plastic Products (U.k.) Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • GLEDHILL BUILDING PRODUCTS LIMITED
    Sycamore Industrial Estate, Squires Gate Lane, Blackpool, Blackpool FY4 3RL, UK
    25290 - Manufacture of other tanks, reservoirs and containers of metal
  • GLEDHILL RESPONSE LIMITED
    Sycamore Industrial Estate, Squires Gate Lane, Blackpool, Blackpool FY4 3RL, UK
    95290 - Repair of personal and household goods n.e.c.
  • ECO CLAD BUILDING SYSTEMS LTD
    Sycamore Industrial Estate, Squires Gate Lane, Blackpool, Blackpool FY4 3RL, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • ENERGY SMART GLASS LIMITED
    Evans Business Centre, Sycamore Trading Estate, Squires Gate Lane, Blackpool, Blackpool FY4 3RL, UK
    None Supplied
  • ENCAPSULATING COMPANY LIMITED(THE)
    Squires Gate Ln, Blackpool, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • HIGH PROFILE PLASTIC PRODUCTS LIMITED
    Squires Gate Lane, Blackpool, Blackpool FY4 3RH, UK
    22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products
  • BEST HOTEL LIMITED
    Squires Gate Lane, United Kingdom
    73110 - Advertising agencies
  • CANASTA HOTEL LIMITED
    Blackpool, Blackpool, Blackpool FY4 3RL, UK
    55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation
  • GLEDHILL (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED
    Sycamore Industrial Estate, Squires Gate Lane, Blackpool, Blackpool FY4 3RL, UK
    46740 - Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies
  • GLEDHILL SPARE PARTS LIMITED
    Sycamore Industrial Estate, Squires Gate Lane, Blackpool, Blackpool FY4 3RL, UK
    46740 - Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies

Business

  • CLASSIC CONSERVATORY SYSTEMS LIMITED
    10a, Fox Industrial Estate, Holyoake Avenue, Blackpool, Blackpool FY2 0QX, UK
    22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products
  • GLASDON (UK) LIMITED
    Glasdon House, Preston New Road, Blackpool, Blackpool FY4 4WA, UK
    22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products
  • GLASDON INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
    Glasdon House, Preston New Road, Blackpool, Blackpool FY4 4WA, UK
    22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products
  • POLYTANK GROUP LIMITED
    Olympic Court, Whitehills Business Park, Blackpool, Lancashire FY4 5GU, UK
    22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products
  • POLYTANK LIMITED
    Olympic Court, Whitehills Business Park, Blackpool, Lancashire FY4 5GU, UK
    22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products
  • SPS (EU) LIMITED
    Squires Gate Lane, United Kingdom
    22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Reviews


Related pages


dsg retail limited dixonsmark worthington jewellers wilmslowfeature fireplaces harrogatemere brow village halljmc estate agentsautolink motorsalban travelnirala sweets ukagi sloughfloors direct midlands ltdalford brospudsey b line taxijt hughes oswestrynewlay lane horsforthlevois colchesteriaccarsecs recruitment groupfleet auctions coalvilleadroit accessoriesnaylors financese28 8lnpaisley estate agents denby dalerogers removals finchleydunlady nursing homemeadow vale estate agentstasty ilford lanechus lythamsevern trent pension schemeswimtime cheshiretowsure tradepatrick mallucci harley streethigh street cars burton latimerardale internationalbeeston animal health limitedfrazer nash researchjg trade windowscity motors peterboroughdental a2zdarcys durhamffordes photographicthe haywoods groupredstone tyresmurdock hardwood newrykilsby williamschoice estate agents mablethorpecls financesurfdome londonimpact gym bristolacklam car centre middlesbroughbussens mildenhallvan vliet enfieldma strum sale ukswimtime cheshirerazza roller discoglenea contractshollins hill car salessabai sheffieldinnox trading ltdmotorcare blackpoolpurple lashes newtownardsg obriens boldonj van vliet birminghamezy gadgets ltdavago retailqts environmentalla min haz middletonsouth essex stockholders ltdnew millennia payroll servicesamtech rapid prototypingrpj buildersm15 4tlaspect cars sunderlandstation cars altrinchamaz vehicle dismantlersalcontrol hawardenal murad castleforddresser rand peterboroughcarter cabin hirehydrographics supplies uk