Thurrock Engineering Supplies Limited

Company Info

Thurrock Engineering Supplies Limited was founded in year 1990 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1990-06-22, so it has been on the market for twenty-seven years and seven months.

According to Companies House register, Thurrock Engineering Supplies Limited registered office address is 130 Shaftesbury Avenue, 2Nd Floor, London. The postal code for this address is W1D 5EU. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Thurrock Engineering Supplies Limited principal business activity number is 46900 which means Non-specialised wholesale trade . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Thurrock Engineering Supplies Limited,

Thurrock Engineering Supplies Limited net worth increased by 1 617,77%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £34348 in year 2013 to £590020 in 2014.

Thurrock Engineering Supplies Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameThurrock Engineering Supplies Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02514455
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1990-22-06
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46900

Previous Names

  • 2015-01-15

    Thurrock Engineering Supplies Limited

  • 1990-06-22

    Thurrock Engineering Supplies Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • 3F YACHTS LTD.
    130 Shaftesbury Avenue, London W1D 5EU, UK
    77341 - Renting and leasing of passenger water transport equipment
  • 999 APPLIANCES LIMITED
    130 Shaftesbury Avenue, London W1D 5EU, UK
    None Supplied
  • 1HSK LIMITED
    130 Shaftesbury Avenue, London W1D 5EU, UK
    None Supplied
  • 152 PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
    130 Shaftesbury Avenue, London W1D 5EU, UK
    93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
  • 4THEKIDS LIMITED
    130 Shaftesbury Avenue, London W1D 5EU, UK
    66300 - Fund management activities
  • 42IQ LTD
    130 Shaftesbury Avenue, London W1D 5EU, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • 104 HORSES LIMITED
    130 Shaftesbury Avenue, London W1D 5EU, UK
    58190 - Other publishing activities
  • 365 RESOURCE LIMITED
    130 Shaftesbury Avenue, London W1D 5EU, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • THE INTERNATIONAL CONSULTANCY GROUP LIMITED
    130 Shaftesbury Avenue, London W1D 5EU, UK
    90020 - Support activities to performing arts
  • 33SECONDS LIMITED
    130 Shaftesbury Avenue, London W1D 5EU, UK
    46190 - Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods

Business

Reviews


Related pages


hobson and latham solicitors eastbournewoodstock joinery archwayharvey bloom cars hullapollo motor companycinnamon tree ellistowneurocoms uk ltddefacto fdgeist tauntonlaeso fishelectromain cardiffmagenta solutionskevins takeaway seaham numberjohn campbell sheriff officersgemma artingtonmoncaster wireuplands motor companymeadow vale estate agentsblue flame maryportdonatellos south shieldslord and midgley hullpacinos hulleskimoo milkshakesharlex haulagerocking horse day nursery audenshawwhite lion mossy lea roadhmc thetfordcsm autosthai house leicesteracorn estate agents eastbournegeorge potbury logslock shop dundeekeela glenrothesagema engineering ltdvindis used carsrew hotelsthe fox and hounds crawleyjet2 low fare finderwalsh autos birkenheadalexon internationalwilplasgedling garagetogher constructioncarl fosperoeuro motors blackburnacl clothingtheakston estates ltdliberty park wainscottstrawberry garden glasgowcreative beadcraft ukeagle generatorsuplands motor companymats nationwidespektakular edinburghthe cowshed pattinghamweelsby riding schoolanchor surplus nottinghamuk auto spares shildonrake and pikelrobertsons of elginfiltons stratfordjilbabs r usmitchell estate agents new miltonjt motorcycles bridgendmanor tyres stainforthqcc globalgalldris constructionangard staffing addresshenry whale rybrookwilliams homes balabeau belles borrowasheltricsesslemont cameron gauldjoyce estate agents portadownlookers trade centre burtonjaysam contractorssimply delicious northendenaldwark dental practicelaeso fishmoorhouse consulting