Binatone Telecom Plc

Company Info

Binatone Telecom Plc was founded in year 1990 as a Public Limited Company. The company was established on 1990-03-08, so it has been on the market for twenty-seven years and ten months.

According to Companies House register, Binatone Telecom Plc registered office address is 1 Apsley Way, London, London. The postal code for this address is NW2 7HF. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Binatone Telecom Plc principal business activity number is 46520 which means Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had four different names over the years. Previous company names were: Elverstar Limited, Binatone International Limited, Binatone Electronics Plc,

Binatone Telecom Plc net worth increased by 23,05%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £4441746 in year 2014 to £5465349 in 2015.

Binatone Telecom Plc on map

Company Details

Company NameBinatone Telecom Plc
Company CategoryPublic Limited Company
Company Number02478485
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1990-08-03
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46520

Previous Names

  • 1996-05-14

    Binatone Telecom Plc

  • 1992-08-13

    Binatone Electronics Plc

  • 1990-05-09

    Binatone International Limited

  • 1990-03-08

    Elverstar Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • AM GLOBAL COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
    165 Granville Road, London NW2, UK
    46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts
  • BINATONE TELECOM PLC
    1 Apsley Way, London NW2 7HF, UK
    46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts
  • BINATONE VOXTEL LIMITED
    1 Apsley Way, London NW2 7HF, UK
    46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts
  • CELL TALK (UK) LIMITED
    London NW2 7HJ, UK
    46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts
  • E A S E LTD
    5, 1000 North Circular Road, London NW2 7JP, UK
    46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts
  • ELECTROMASTER TELECOMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
    Sayer House, Oxgate Lane, London NW2 7JN, UK
    46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts
  • G.V. ONE LTD
    21 Galsworthy Road, London NW2 2SD, UK
    46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts
  • GADGET BAY LIMITED
    Atlas Business Centre, Oxgate Lane, London NW2 7HJ, UK
    46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts
  • I.M.O. ELECTRONICS LIMITED
    1000 North Circular Road, London NW2 7JP, UK
    46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts
  • JVC PROFESSIONAL EUROPE LIMITED
    Priestley Way, London NW2 7AN, UK
    46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts

Reviews


Related pages


rigby jewellershong pumpherstondawnus construction directorsraptor weight vestfoyle taxi derryfleetway travel plcpetwise treforestsanrizz knightsbridgerani fashions lutonbridge sollarsodedra accountants leicestermere brow village hallcar supermarket milton keynescolne stovesbarrhead travel reviewskingsley car salescentury cars sheffieldroosters piri piri uxbridge roadblaklader workwear ukmidland sports and classicsbowmill engineeringulster garden villagessteve hoskin constructionmach recruitment leedsbarnitts hardware yorksaica natur ukwesterby trusteesfalck nutec teesside addressscales and fangs essexswansea little theatrebeauty clinic fulhamglp storage solutions limitedmoncaster wirefox and hounds great moultonec2m 5nsinterr securityfindmypub comtwo tiny feet gillinghamequimark horseboxesmediworld streathamagnewtradecentreforum design cirencestertreetops talacretops pizza watfordcarlisle staffing plcht maddocksorchid orthopedic solutions sheffieldmann island finance reviewsswiss cottage unisex saunahollins hill carsmichael hart estate agents poyntonec4v 5bttranters solicitors northendentorque gt devonharrison estate agents new miltonrevo daventryhaughey haulagefrozen value barnsleyventureclassicsalban travel75 mosley street manchester m2 3hrrevive cosmeticstog 24 heckmondwikebrownhill vickersflavour vapour cardiffthe soulville steakhousest neots cleaning companyjames wilby builders merchantscerco trainingjb plant hire omaghkudox radiator reviewdental a2zallingham transport