Currie Motors Uk Limited

Company Info

Currie Motors Uk Limited was founded in year 1989 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1989-10-02, so it has been on the market for twenty-eight years and three months.

According to Companies House register, Currie Motors Uk Limited registered office address is 161 Chertsey Road, Twickenham, Twickenham. The postal code for this address is TW1 1ER. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Currie Motors Uk Limited principal business activity number is 45111 which means Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Scanpalm Limited, Safe Freeze Limited,

Currie Motors Uk Limited net worth increased by 18,02%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £5321000 in year 2014 to £6280000 in 2015.

Currie Motors Uk Limited on map

Previous Names

  • 1992-09-15

    Currie Motors Uk Limited

  • 1989-11-01

    Safe Freeze Limited

  • 1989-10-02

    Scanpalm Limited

Similar Companies

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


weston on trent lodgesmuztransgardiners reclamationvo2 bikesellis steel swanseagleadless valley community forumbents plant hiresynstar petersfieldhot yoga wolverhamptoneggless cakes leicestermcclures timber sheffieldfarrons winscombeboot buddy reviewripmax tradeorbital foodsmilburys estate agentsrobsons estates doncasterbibo ltdbarrhead travel reviewsmeyrick estate management ltd7th heaven kings lynnnl commercials leedshassan balti stevenageboscoreale kingswoodgeronimo inns head officesolicitors lutterworthdavid hammond estate agentsifix localswad carsepping forest gymnasticselectric beach claphamcoventry chiropractic clinicenviko ltdmoody plcsteed and steed solicitorsulo limitedmasala jacks coventrynightingale house lotterygary hather planthandrails directboddington plasticsdiscount pram centrerdm llechrydgreenhouse effect hydroponicsgrab a doc shooters hillnorth lincs tyrespaperchase boltoniaccarsoriena thorpe bayk tax penarthmadewell productsineos seal sandsreddish vale nurseryselect furnishings failsworthrobert davies machinerythe plough hotel oswaldtwistlewight island escapesvernon aggregateswaxing company manchestertariq halal ilfordeastgate homebrewpowell craft wholesalecv31 3hhanglo europe ltdchh conexaldreds estate agents great yarmouthpeking express upminsterglobalhoppershardys campsite ingoldmellscreative beadcraft ukgrumbles pimlico