Fuchs Lubricants (Uk) Plc

Company Info

Fuchs Lubricants (Uk) Plc was founded in year 1989 as a Public Limited Company. The company was established on 1989-08-10, so it has been on the market for twenty-eight years and seven months.

According to Companies House register, Fuchs Lubricants (Uk) Plc registered office address is New Century Street, Hanley, Stoke-On-Trent. The postal code for this address is ST1 5HU. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Fuchs Lubricants (Uk) Plc principal business activity number is 19209 which means Other treatment of petroleum products (excluding petrochemicals manufacture) . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of coke and refined petroleum products division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Marklaunch Public Limited Company, Fuchs (UK) Public Limited Company,

Fuchs Lubricants (Uk) Plc net worth increased by 84,75%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £28426000 in year 2013 to £52518000 in 2014.

Fuchs Lubricants (Uk) Plc on map

Company Details

Company NameFuchs Lubricants (Uk) Plc
Company CategoryPublic Limited Company
Company Number02412689
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1989-10-08
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 19209

Previous Names

  • 2008-01-02

    Fuchs Lubricants (Uk) Plc

  • 1989-09-21

    Fuchs (UK) Public Limited Company

  • 1989-08-10

    Marklaunch Public Limited Company

Similar Companies



    New Century Street, Stoke-on-Trent, Stoke-on-Trent ST1 5RR, UK
    19209 - Other treatment of petroleum products (excluding petrochemicals manufacture)


Related pages

cavendish motors chesterfieldironmongery direct addresspaul bakery southallmiddleweeks solicitorschris hodgson car salesmike brewer net worthshanly homes reviewspeach blossom brightonunique nails romseyrowston holiday parkbrighton chess clubstanmore stableslandmark groundworkstettenhall windowssw7 2njchase tyres shrewsburypiglets play centre hershamgannets aberystwythparrys international tours 2014loft conversions middlesbroughhair shop hitchinsn estatesrichard kendall estate agent wakefieldnsf agriculture ukrake and pikelcounty motors uk ltdeconofreeze morpethcardiff slate and stonetravelmood ukcf15 7qzcolin lilley estate agentsreef rash cleethorpesgym 1 lutonmenorca goldrusty cycleshot tub superstore blackpoolflintshire flying schooleggless cake shop wolverhamptonheavenly desserts leicesterventureclassicswhitechapel net wortha2b radio carsaba taxis borehamwoodsofaland ukoptimal hosting reviewhouses for sale in pontyberemgi ges aylesbury numbersaxton 4x4 chelmsfordbl shuttersstevenage motor centreascotts cabmomtaj crosbyphysiofit leedshaahoos twyfordprism cosecfreshlinc spaldingrobertsons of elginjmp wilcoxlightcliffe motorshealing jesus tvinterclub lotteriesaldwark dental practicekildress plumbing suppliesharcourt capitalphp lettings elgina1 kilt hire glasgowj&j ormerodwilf noble building supplieswindow cleaner wrexhamk seal birkenheadbendall robertskn office supplies ltdvsf ltdbakewell and horner wallaseychampion tyres leedswombwell homestog 24 heckmondwikerendezvous mansfieldfep heatcarevalley wholesale carpets