Swift Electrical Wholesalers (S-O-T) Limited

Company Info

Swift Electrical Wholesalers (S-O-T) Limited was founded in year 1989 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1989-07-06, so it has been on the market for twenty-eight years and six months.

According to Companies House register, Swift Electrical Wholesalers (S-O-T) Limited registered office address is Monarch Works, Elswick Road, Stoke-On-Trent. The postal code for this address is ST4 1EW. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Swift Electrical Wholesalers (S-O-T) Limited principal business activity number is 46439 which means Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them) . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Swift Electrical Distributors Limited,

Swift Electrical Wholesalers (S-O-T) Limited net worth increased by 10,59%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £2700751 in year 2013 to £2986761 in 2014.

Swift Electrical Wholesalers (S-O-T) Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameSwift Electrical Wholesalers (S-O-T) Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02401639
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1989-06-07
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46439

Previous Names

  • 2003-02-04

    Swift Electrical Wholesalers (S-O-T) Limited

  • 1989-07-06

    Swift Electrical Distributors Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • SWIFT ELECTRICAL DISTRIBUTORS LIMITED
    Monarch Works, Elswick Road, Stoke-on-Trent, Stoke-on-Trent ST4 2SH, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • SWIFT ELECTRICAL WHOLESALERS (S-O-T) LIMITED
    Monarch Works, Elswick Road, Stoke-on-Trent, Stoke-on-Trent ST4 2SH, UK
    46439 - Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)
  • ACELEY (S-O-T) LIMITED
    Monarch Works, Elswick Road, Stoke-on-Trent, Stoke-on-Trent ST4 2SH, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • ACELEY PROPERTIES LIMITED
    Monarch Works, Elswick Road, Stoke-on-Trent, Stoke-on-Trent ST4 2SH, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Business

  • D S SUPPLIES (STOKE-ON-TRENT) LIMITED
    551 Etruria Road, Stoke-on-Trent, Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire ST4 6HH, UK
    46439 - Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)
  • POWERFORCE DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
    Stoke-on-Trent, Stoke-on-Trent, Stoke-on-Trent ST4 2NL, UK
    46439 - Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)
  • POWERFORCE HOMEWARES LIMITED
    Link House, Bute Street, Stoke-on-Trent, Stoke-on-Trent ST4 3PW, UK
    46439 - Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)
  • R K WHOLESALE LIMITED
    Stoke-on-Trent, Stoke-on-Trent, Stoke-on-Trent ST4 2NL, UK
    46439 - Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)
  • SWIFT ELECTRICAL WHOLESALERS (S-O-T) LIMITED
    Monarch Works, Elswick Road, Stoke-on-Trent, Stoke-on-Trent ST4 2SH, UK
    46439 - Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)

Reviews


Related pages


woolwich mortgage servicespowerlease car salesolympic shaverpak watan cargodalmation windowsthe little gym harpendenapollo gym coventryloft conversions middlesbroughiir limitedparkers skip hirebanson tool hire keighleywagstaff upminsterthai stanstead abbottsusmania manchestermotor 4 u croydonpaisley estate agents denby dalewilkinson vintnersbm enterprisescalzone saffron waldenibco wholesalecre8 potters baraustwick berry lettingsst neots cleaning companythe cosmetic dental clinic newcastleflowervision bristolbengal brasserie leedsboddington plasticspreston park dentalphil youles blackburncitrus pension planamac concretegoodman metal worksequiform nutritionsaracen interiors ltdmuller uk & ireland group llppurelake new homesmartin traynor motorscherished autoscitizens advice bureau grayswestbrook constructionkeith pulverglenbrae vetsmakerfield mot centrel artista hendondingbro paisleyhopkins motorsportseakargocalifoodsparty fever harrogateoptimal hosting reviewchocolart reigate97p storesteve kutnerems sigma ltdherts prestige carsendole open companyvibe teacher recruitmentwheale thomas hodginsockley booksbespoke hotels warringtonrobert oulsnam barnt greenroman originals birminghamcis security lewishamwedding belles otleykech designdresser rand peterboroughcascade cabsvictoria argent widneswessex building serviceslynwood road thames dittonpitch diner bridgendorbit debt collections ltdkudox radiators reviewseastside cabs swanseacabline ukkee systems ltdmystarview