Indasa Abrasives (Uk) Ltd

Company Info

Indasa Abrasives (Uk) Ltd was founded in year 1989 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1989-06-06, so it has been on the market for twenty-eight years and seven months.

According to Companies House register, Indasa Abrasives (Uk) Ltd registered office address is Viking Works, Greenstead Road, Colchester. The postal code for this address is CO1 2ST. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Indasa Abrasives (Uk) Ltd principal business activity number is 46900 which means Non-specialised wholesale trade . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Bowthorne Engineering Limited, Tex Abrasives (U.K.) Limited,

Indasa Abrasives (Uk) Ltd net worth increased by 21,06%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £3835154 in year 2013 to £4642662 in 2014.

Indasa Abrasives (Uk) Ltd on map

Company Details

Company NameIndasa Abrasives (Uk) Ltd
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02392535
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1989-06-06
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46900

Previous Names

  • 1995-01-01

    Indasa Abrasives (Uk) Ltd

  • 1989-09-01

    Tex Abrasives (U.K.) Limited

  • 1989-06-06

    Bowthorne Engineering Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


hepburn delaneyperseus capital partnersockley bookshitchcock motorcyclesmanpower harrowthe tanning factory biggleswadeintelliflo kingstonolympic shaver centreharringtons advisory reviewspendragon framesteacheractive birmingham addresssa platt builderschi yip middletoneyden locksmithsforegenixdurban motors bognor regisbalgores lettings romfordlebus scunthorperedbridge boxing clubmidland aggregatesabbeycare scotlandhlt trading ltdred lion northopaltyre sawmillefoam.co.ukkfh blackheathstopham house pulboroughchoice windows peterboroughtreetops caravan parkglitterati weybridge reviewsautovogue peterboroughpiling equipment warminsteracorn taxis tamworthwg davies swansearoosters piri piri uxbridge roadprolight design ltdravat and ray chorleyoak furniture pontyclunpremier housewares glasgowmdpsupplieslifeguard equipment nameshertel solutionsservest security servicesthe beauty lounge newton hallwarner bros theobalds road londonjustsloggid&h electricalzam zam travelavon autobahnmicrogen engine corporationo brien demolitionmajestic tours teignmouthaspire estate agents balhamchina express crumlinaltyre sawmillplasmor knottingleyashton alarmsfreemasons hall northamptonsantolina stablestony and guy stratfordeskimoo milkshakeshutton car saleswilliams homes balasema leasetotally wicked stancliffe street blackburnangard staffing solutionsperi peri bury parkformby tool hirevoucher express riponemerald beauty pontypriddrother valley opticsmv kelly groundworks