Brian Robson Coachworks Limited

Company Info

Brian Robson Coachworks Limited was founded in year 1988 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1988-12-07, so it has been on the market for twenty-nine years and one month.

According to Companies House register, Brian Robson Coachworks Limited registered office address is Silbury Court, 420 Silbury Boulevard, Milton Keynes. The postal code for this address is MK9 2AF. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Brian Robson Coachworks Limited principal business activity number is 45200 which means Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Tebtime Limited, B. Robson Coachworks Limited,

Brian Robson Coachworks Limited net worth increased by 88,45%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £168218 in year 2013 to £317006 in 2014.

Brian Robson Coachworks Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameBrian Robson Coachworks Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02325836
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1988-07-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 45200

Previous Names

  • 2004-07-30

    Brian Robson Coachworks Limited

  • 1989-01-30

    B. Robson Coachworks Limited

  • 1988-12-07

    Tebtime Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • ABBEY LIFTCARE LIMITED
    Томск, Томская область, Россия
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • (MKP) MAINE OFFICE LIMITED
    Milton Keynes Central Library, 555 Silbury Boulevard, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire MK9 3HL, UK
    31010 - Manufacture of office and shop furniture
  • A.P.L.E.(NEWTON) LIMITED
    Silbury Court, 380 Silbury Boulevard, Milton Keynes, Milton Keynes MK9 2AF, UK
    49410 - Freight transport by road
  • AFFINITY MANAGED SOLUTIONS LIMITED
    Milton Keynes, Milton Keynes, Milton Keynes MK9 2AF, UK
    45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
  • AMEY AVIATION LLP
    Milton Keynes, Milton Keynes, Milton Keynes MK9 2AF, UK
    None Supplied
  • AWP PROPERTIES LIMITED
    Milton Keynes, Milton Keynes, Milton Keynes MK9 2AF, UK
    55900 - Other accommodation
  • ABBEYMILL HOMES LIMITED
    Silbury Court, 380 Silbury Boulevard, Milton Keynes, Milton Keynes MK9 2AF, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • AXIS ELECTRONICS LIMITED
    Silbury Court, 380 Silbury Boulevard, Milton Keynes, Milton Keynes MK9 2AF, UK
    26110 - Manufacture of electronic components
  • AUDIO VISUAL PRODUCTS LIMITED
    Milton Keynes, Milton Keynes, Milton Keynes MK9 2AF, UK
    62090 - Other information technology service activities
  • AMERICAN FOOTBALL LEAGUE (UK) LIMITED
    356 Silbury Boulevard, Milton Keynes, Milton Keynes MK9 2AF, UK
    None Supplied

Business

  • ANDY OIL AUTO SERVICES LIMITED
    Witan Court, 285 Upper Fourth Street, Milton Keynes, Milton Keynes MK9 1EH, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • BJ AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED
    Witan Court, 285 Upper Fourth Street, Milton Keynes, Milton Keynes MK9 1EH, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • BRIAN ROBSON COACHWORKS LIMITED
    Silbury Court, 380 Silbury Boulevard, Milton Keynes, Milton Keynes MK9 2AF, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • D F CRASH REPAIRS LIMITED
    Linford Wood, Milton Keynes, Milton Keynes MK14, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • HAPPY WHEELS LIMITED
    Milton Keynes, Milton Keynes, Milton Keynes MK9 2AF, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • M K MOTS LTD
    Exchange House, 446 Midsummer Boulevard, Milton Keynes, Milton Keynes MK9 2EA, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • MIKRON VEHICLE SERVICES LTD
    35 Jackson Court, Hazlemere, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire HP15 7TZ, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • THE BODY SHOP (NORTHAMPTON2) LIMITED
    Witan Court, 285 Upper Fourth Street, Milton Keynes, Milton Keynes MK9 1EH, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Reviews


Related pages


audatex uk ltdshomit mitterbebecar ukhasbury motorsnorth wembley motorcyclesbrigstock sawmillsbusby equitation centrebskyb grant waydeepdale solutionsgillman motorspsycle mortimer streets60 1bzmashs deane roaddealecarvinmeritor cwmbranbio sculpture fleettait architectskbpblittle knocks wokinghamniramax hartlepoolpennine farm servicesvw breakers rotherhampoolside manor finchleymotorcycle mart ltd kidderminsterdwell estate agentsnorth lincs tyres grimsbyedmondsons morecambevelvet ramsbottomgeoff cox car sales ltdbrookmount building suppliesthai spa leedsg obriens boldonworldwide foods rusholmefootasylum rochdalelighthouse chapel international ukcamperlands sharstonwest end garage dundeeindian clothes shops belgrave road leicesterswc trade frames ltdgodfather takeaway beverleyandersons furniture inverurieshackletons garden centre clitheroefga contractstyler bros sutton in ashfield ltdrr donnelley knaresboroughnabarro mcallisterdirect tyre sales wiganpowdertec glasgowalishan wisbechgoldings auctions granthamfanthorpes hullgmac custom partsmaesteg motor housebevan evans and capehornfoyle taxihentons estate agentssafenet ukmotorpoint auctionslogicalis sloughrazza roller discosweet peas nursery garforthdecca plasticsdeans taxi northwichelite fitness penrithvincent davies pembrokeshirelogicalis sloughadmin re telfordspur garage slindonflitz herbal and holistic centremegaplay bradfordricci takeaway kentonyarwood and stubleycrusader taxi wiganstapeley angling centrelister drive fisheriespollard boxes enderbygilbert baitson