Nationwide Platforms Limited

Company Info

Nationwide Platforms Limited was founded in year 1988 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1988-06-17, so it has been on the market for twenty-nine years and seven months.

According to Companies House register, Nationwide Platforms Limited registered office address is 15 Midland Court Central Park,, Lutterworth. The postal code for this address is LE17 4PN. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Nationwide Platforms Limited principal business activity number is 77390 which means Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Rental and leasing activities division.

The company had five different names over the years. Previous company names were: Kwik-Lift Limited, Nationwide Access Platforms Limited, Nationwide Access Limited, Lavendon Access Services (UK) Limited,

Nationwide Platforms Limited net worth increased by 44,19%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £44892000 in year 2013 to £64728000 in 2014.

Nationwide Platforms Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameNationwide Platforms Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02268921
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1988-17-06
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 77390

Previous Names

  • 2012-01-31

    Nationwide Platforms Limited

  • 2008-10-31

    Lavendon Access Services (UK) Limited

  • 1996-02-06

    Nationwide Access Limited

  • 1988-07-21

    Nationwide Access Platforms Limited

  • 1988-06-17

    Kwik-Lift Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • BLUESKY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
    Midland Court, Central Park, Lutterworth, Leicestershire LE17 4PN, UK
    77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c.
  • LAVENDON GROUP PLC
    Midland Court, Central Park, Lutterworth, Leicestershire LE17 4PN, UK
    77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c.
  • NATIONWIDE PLATFORMS LIMITED
    Midland Court, Central Park, Lutterworth, Leicestershire LE17 4PN, UK
    77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c.
  • P & F PLANT LIMITED
    High Street, Lutterworth, Leicestershire LE17, UK
    77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c.
  • PANTHER PLATFORM RENTALS LIMITED
    Midland Court, Central Park, Lutterworth, Leicestershire LE17 4PN, UK
    77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c.
  • WELLWOOD CONTRACTS LIMITED

    77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c.

Reviews


Related pages


meridian corporate financefts hatswellwholesale halal sweetsray grahams ardswombwell homespurple lashes newtownardsvenisons ealing roadthaal darfieldskip hire newtownabbeyplanet pizza beestongardner aerospace broughton limitedvertigo solutionsmdp suppliesmps accountancy servicesproactive agency telfordascotts cab cohollam house dulvertonsigram fluesspektakular edinburghheaton homesadams and jarrett hastingsclaire de lune floristlakha scaffoldingrr donnelley knaresboroughrsdcm margatejt hughes oswestryswaledale road warminsterbuilders supplies port talbotnirala sweets uknifty noshsajna tooting numbermulberrys eghamavagioservest security addresstradex causewayhomelink estate agentson yer bike burnleyshuropody eastbourneilla state recordshearsall common car salescoubrough estate agentschristmas stockholdersgreenhill eventsa5 automotive tamworthnagook limitedevans hardy bromwichkyle robinson paper mache tigervectaire high wycomberew hotelscars2letryan carpets derryparadise garage downham marketgandhi carpetsrobsons estates doncastergirlington taxis bradfordthistle reprographics aberdeensharps bedrooms reviewskvf cleanersmb tech warringtonproactive personnel telfordeims ltdjohn doe carpetsluton escotpowerlease ampthill reviewsprocare wiganautovogue cars for saleolympic shaverlavery rowe advertisingindoor karting surreyspecsavers chelmsley woodsouth essex stockholders ltdlickety lick coventryrare beauty godalminggeoffrey robinson ltdfego sunningdaleundercover roofing rayleigheglinton caravans shewaltonthe lightbulb company uk ltdfire basket bristolturkish barbers bellshill