Ips Consulting Ltd

Company Info

Ips Consulting Ltd was founded in year 1988 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1988-04-25, so it has been on the market for twenty-nine years and ten months.

According to Companies House register, Ips Consulting Ltd registered office address is 5Th Floor 4, Eastcheap, London. The postal code for this address is EC3M 1AE. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Ips Consulting Ltd principal business activity number is 82990 which means Other business support service activities n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Office administrative, office support and other business support activities division.

The company had five different names over the years. Previous company names were: Mintwalk Limited, Stephen Parker Associates Limited, Ips Associates Limited, Ips Consulting (London & Bristol) Ltd,

Ips Consulting Ltd net worth increased by 5,79%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £295755 in year 2013 to £312882 in 2014.

Ips Consulting Ltd on map

Company Details

Company NameIps Consulting Ltd
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02247808
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1988-25-04
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 82990

Previous Names

  • 1995-09-08

    Ips Consulting Ltd

  • 1993-02-25

    Ips Consulting (London & Bristol) Ltd

  • 1992-02-28

    Ips Associates Limited

  • 1988-06-02

    Stephen Parker Associates Limited

  • 1988-04-25

    Mintwalk Limited

Similar Companies





Related pages

amstel securitiesdiamond windows kirkbyal tyres hinckleydiamond resourcing plcchus lythamcake box southallblue note cafe glastonburyvale sewing machinesjames andrew rswgol centres cardiffgrace church dulwichuk food packersveetec bracknellpsycle mortimer streetred panda restaurant belfastkyle robinson paper mache tigerdental a2zarchline anglingkimmitt lettingsplaiters way houghton regisdenmans builders merchantsdenz beestonmoody plcgrace church dulwichshaun doyle barnsleybridge taxis huddersfieldradmore homesfrazer nash researchaffiniti integrated solutions ltdcoveris spaldingbeechgrove care homeblp northern ltdrentinnerjaallan rutherford solicitorssimonstone bristol used carsvip taxis marpledozy maremaddren brothersdiarybookertheo silvestonfalmouth coachworkscradley motor companybrownhill motorhomes for salepdq estate agents south shieldsmedway rewindscharlie chandlers guitar experiencepart worn tyres bradfordgardner aerospace basildondonatellos south shieldsetb tyresstone menswear mirfieldnice n naughty chesterpillbox38 uk limitedall nations church bedfordamicus wealthlegea ukgeoffrey robinson ltdmet steel malluskbedworth mot centreprime pizza sheffieldpink cow culchethpurnell sportswaterline newport pagnellrusty cyclesmiller taxis prestonjb plant hire dungannonm15 4tljpm contract cleanerscraigdon mountain sports invernessangard staffing numberazebra umbrellaherrco cosmeticsfindmypub combourne sports stokebaci kinverhideo wakamatsu ukmcqueens dairies review