J B S Hardware Limited

Company Info

J B S Hardware Limited was founded in year 1988 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1988-02-02, so it has been on the market for twenty-nine years and eleven months.

According to Companies House register, J B S Hardware Limited registered office address is Jbs Hardware Limited, Dukeries Industrial Estate, Worksop. The postal code for this address is S81 7DJ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

J B S Hardware Limited principal business activity number is 82920 which means Packaging activities . This type of business is belongs to Office administrative, office support and other business support activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Joltmood Limited,

J B S Hardware Limited net worth increased by 23,84%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £1360267 in year 2014 to £1684616 in 2015.

J B S Hardware Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameJ B S Hardware Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02216377
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1988-02-02
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 82920

Previous Names

  • 1988-03-21

    J B S Hardware Limited

  • 1988-02-02

    Joltmood Limited

Similar Companies

location

  • J. P. FORREST & SON LIMITED
    Claylands Avenue, Worksop, Nottinghamshire S81, UK
    25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
  • MDT DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
    Claylands Avenue, Worksop, Nottinghamshire S81, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • WHITAKERS SIGNS & DESIGN LIMITED
    Dukeries Industrial Estate, Claylands Avenue, Worksop, Nottinghamshire S81 7DJ, UK
    32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
  • CAUSEWAY 2000 LIMITED
    Worksop, Worksop, Nottinghamshire S81 7DJ, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices
  • J B S HARDWARE LIMITED
    Dukeries Industrial Estate, Claylands Avenue, Worksop, Nottinghamshire S81 7DJ, UK
    82920 - Packaging activities
  • B.J. INDUSTRIES LIMITED
    Dukeries Industrial Estate, Claylands Avenue, Worksop, Nottinghamshire S81 7DJ, UK
    46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
  • COGNITRONICS LIMITED
    Claylands Avenue, Worksop, Nottinghamshire S81, UK
    62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Business

  • J B S HARDWARE LIMITED
    Dukeries Industrial Estate, Claylands Avenue, Worksop, Nottinghamshire S81 7DJ, UK
    82920 - Packaging activities
  • LINCOL LIMITED
    Oldcotes, Worksop, Nottinghamshire S81 8JF, UK
    82920 - Packaging activities

Reviews


Related pages


rainsbrook vets leamington spalandmark homes leedsunique skinz leedsfinancial fitness greenockuber beauty rooms marlowsalford supply deskmenzies aviation glasgow airportfood partners kilmarnockmy1stwish limitedglitterati weybridgekirit patel day lewis net worthnatural beauty watfordtranters solicitors northendenraj bisramdeebees grimsbyjacksons recovery birmingham1ab taxis darlington numberjesmond student accommodationshire integrated systemscarruthers and luck peacehaveninnovation alloyshog roast swanseaweston security solutionssimon albert edwardspizza planet billingshurstnewlec cycles northamptoncala homes stainesprism power ltdmark wakefield demolitionticker t boosealite uk4d model shop londonalams beautiful blindsstairway joineryevergreen finance ukthe village inn flixtonhagan leisurebeesley and fildes huytona&s towbarssilverdale constructionbeesley and fildes huytonraja pizza bradford great horton roadpozzani pure water plcgreat wyrley health centrejaffa wilmslow roadsjk leedsmalone valley park belfastwalshes farm caravan park ltdorbital recruitment mansfieldcarter cabin hirekingley gatepasha balti newportthe cosmetic dental clinic newcastlegymtastic penicuikrathods leicesterhouses for sale in littlethorpe leicestertiny acorns day nurseryhasbury motors halesowentyresave manchestergroundwork services durhamcharcoal pit stockportswaledale road warminsterbagnalls demolitiondcl securityaspli safety ltdfive star taxis galashielsbibby factors manchestersiamp ukharrison lubricationmercury motors twickenhamdry cleaners mkglenrossal estate