Johnson Controls (U.K.) Limited

Company Info

Johnson Controls (U.K.) Limited was founded in year 1988 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1988-01-29, so it has been on the market for twenty-nine years and eleven months.

According to Companies House register, Johnson Controls (U.K.) Limited registered office address is 2 The Briars, Waterberry Drive, Waterlooville. The postal code for this address is PO7 7YH. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Johnson Controls (U.K.) Limited principal business activity number is 70100 which means Activities of head offices . This type of business is belongs to Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Legibus 1129 Limited,

Johnson Controls (U.K.) Limited net worth increased by 249,22%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £-77053000 in year 2013 to £114977000 in 2014.

Johnson Controls (U.K.) Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameJohnson Controls (U.K.) Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02215149
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1988-29-01
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 70100

Previous Names

  • 1988-06-30

    Johnson Controls (U.K.) Limited

  • 1988-01-29

    Legibus 1129 Limited

Similar Companies

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


posy bowl lythamastra blinds castlefordwolsey clothing matalansimon blyth lettingsenvirazpeoples falkirk used carscar boot sales in west midlandspowerlease carsbuzzlines travelnt wholesale birminghamhumberside batteriesmotts coacheswimpy loughtonquay sails poolethameside liftingbarnet marine centrehumberstones jewellersrg caravans hartlepooldiamond windows mansfieldblp northern ltdbradford nut and boltakbar restaurant glasgowineos seal sandshotels near lu7 9btjunerain beauty leamington spawatson plant hirehawkes plantjesmond student accommodationcarp syndicate essexsitel watforddixy chicken coventry roadhasbury motorsascott cabviva espana boltonfire basket bristollambhill court nursing home glasgowrhondda tool hirepdq estate agents south shieldspizza gogo e17john watson joineryashtons estate agents londonthorcraft hastingsdampcurecastleway motors carlislemaximillion eventsspf private clientsantepliler harringayfair deal tyres crossgateshortham farm caravan sitedr alison croninwhitefield solicitorsla min haz middletonha8 6ag the hivehorton electrical wholesale ltdchris bennett heavy haulagecroyland motorsfrontline recruitment nottinghamalligator self storage wednesburymitchells solicitors northendenadams estates dewsburynorth end motors portsmouthparty fever harrogatehyphen agencyembiricos shipbrokersnl commercials st helensashall glover stockton heathgkn driveline birmingham ltdbengal brasserie leedsspf private clientsyalding taxisalastair blackwell barclaysplasterline denby dalehenry krank & company limited