Pws Distributors Limited

Company Info

Pws Distributors Limited was founded in year 1988 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1988-01-27, so it has been on the market for twenty-nine years and eleven months.

According to Companies House register, Pws Distributors Limited registered office address is Po Box 20 Station Road, Aycliffe Business Park, Newton Aycliffe. The postal code for this address is DL5 6XJ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Pws Distributors Limited principal business activity number is 46499 which means Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Skillpole Limited, P W S Group Limited,

Pws Distributors Limited net worth increased by 15,10%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £18581150 in year 2014 to £21387022 in 2015.

Pws Distributors Limited on map

Company Details

Company NamePws Distributors Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02214406
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1988-27-01
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46499

Previous Names

  • 1994-05-13

    Pws Distributors Limited

  • 1988-11-02

    P W S Group Limited

  • 1988-01-27

    Skillpole Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • PWS DISTRIBUTORS LIMITED
    Newton Aycliffe, Newton Aycliffe, County Durham DL5 6XJ, UK
    46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) n.e.c.
  • DANESMOOR HOLDINGS LIMITED
    Newton Aycliffe, Newton Aycliffe, County Durham DL5 6XJ, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices
  • DANESMOOR LIMITED
    Newton Aycliffe, Newton Aycliffe, County Durham DL5 6XJ, UK
    46150 - Agents involved in the sale of furniture, household goods, hardware and ironmongery
  • ZETLAND COUNTRY LIMITED
    Newton Aycliffe, Newton Aycliffe, County Durham DL5 6XJ, UK
    46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) n.e.c.
  • U.K. MARBLE LIMITED
    Newton Aycliffe, Newton Aycliffe, County Durham DL5 6XJ, UK
    32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.

Business

  • PLATINUM CLEANING PRODUCTS (GB) LIMITED
    Aycliffe Business Park, 2 Maple Way, Newton Aycliffe, County Durham DL5 6BF, UK
    46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) n.e.c.
  • PWS DISTRIBUTORS LIMITED
    Newton Aycliffe, Newton Aycliffe, County Durham DL5 6XJ, UK
    46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) n.e.c.
  • ZETLAND COUNTRY LIMITED
    Newton Aycliffe, Newton Aycliffe, County Durham DL5 6XJ, UK
    46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) n.e.c.

Reviews


Related pages


philip ross solicitorsrajas drake street rochdalepizza express goswell roadskip hire newtownabbeyhearsall common carsfayers new barnetmolins princes risboroughgolden zari ilford lanemillenium cash and carryhillingdon motorsportrack lane bed centresevern trent pension schemecumulus investment managementmetro reproazebra umbrellageoff hobbs haulagengu homelettingssouthern fried chicken irlamparkhouse manor care homesyston taxis leicesterwb joinerycaralot derbyorchid plasticsjohnson diversey northamptonpaperchase boltonaccident injury solicitors boltonlangard lifford hallperformance batteries tewkesburyrivington foods hindley greenchippindale plant leedshorsatack milton keyneswelmede housing associationgrosvenor properties brightonadvanced telecoms debt collection services limitedhogfather southportplanet furniture hitchinmark edwards plumbinggh motors mansfieldconcatenoraddle inn hollingtonadventureland merthyrrevive skincare ukchristel stockingstmf corporate administration services limitedideabright fulhamabode living newcastlesyston taxisunsworth global logisticsmcdowall air conditioningbadabing wishawjag signs holsworthycottage of content bidforddx freight reviewscrown properties scarboroughamerican marquee hirerathods leicesterusmania manchesterjacksons recovery birminghamstebbings motorsleavesden studios addressp flannery plant hire oval ltdcash converters barkingpentraeth motorsshaad burton latimerwavex technology limitedrajas rochdale drake streetorwell motors ipswichglentworth lettings weston super maregarage doors potters barmidland vendingbirmingham civic housing associationyardley wood motorsspecialist crafts leicesterkidsgrove carpetsbrogan property lawyersboys and girls nursery croxleymdp supplies