Majestic Tours Limited

Company Info

Majestic Tours Limited was founded in year 1987 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1987-10-26, so it has been on the market for thirty years and four months.

According to Companies House register, Majestic Tours Limited registered office address is 10 Somerset Place,, Teignmouth. The postal code for this address is TQ14 8EN. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Majestic Tours Limited principal business activity number is 79110 which means Travel agency activities . This type of business is belongs to Travel agency, tour operator and other reservation service and related activities division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Liftstage Limited, Zodiac Leisure Limited,

Majestic Tours Limited net worth increased by 9,45%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £1517410 in year 2013 to £1660881 in 2014.

Majestic Tours Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameMajestic Tours Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02183376
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1987-26-10
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 79110

Previous Names

  • 1995-05-12

    Majestic Tours Limited

  • 1987-12-11

    Zodiac Leisure Limited

  • 1987-10-26

    Liftstage Limited

Similar Companies





Related pages

mb tech warringtonknowsley village stableslowton motor company ltdhairmasters stony stratforddesi tadka hayespasquill roof trussessex shop durhampowis castle shootxenons uktara mckillopdsg retail limited dixonsal tyres hinckleydmc contractsec4v 5btlister drive fisheriesjr wadhams stourbridgejanes edlesboroughclever clogs wholesaleaccent leeds mensweardrakes dental care blackburnteacheractive birmingham addressbelron eghamstebbings car salesshorrocks motorcycles prestonpauline quirke academy reviewsmichael findlay peterheadgutterworks redhillequitas insurancemasons arms marshfieldroco clothing reviewsicall ukcherished autossmc stevenagehanolexadmin re telfordprocare wiganredwoods estate agents halifaxcaraselle ltdpizza gogo petts woodsarti wellington streethlt trading ltdwg davies swanseamalcolm allan larbertelemis avonmouth bristolsolent pizzafood service centre cheddarssas practitionerherstyler ukelectric beach claphamjetline travel reviewstechniglaze midsomer nortonjohn atkinson interiorsrobert davies motors llechrydmoleface pubsaardvark em ltdcomplete solutions edinburghnorth lincs tyresfrank greenslade poolekidsgrove carpetsvenisons ealing roadgills bar smethwickapple cars keighleywong ho littleboroughgiftworks ltdersan & co solicitorsakbar restaurant bradfordcash converters barkingpizza gogo petts woodevoke furnituresignature flight support heathrowlahore kebabish derbydudley motor sparesstreamline taxis rochdaleveritech systemseastgate homebrew