A.T.B. Plastics Limited

Company Info

A.T.B. Plastics Limited was founded in year 1987 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1987-07-14, so it has been on the market for thirty years and eight months.

According to Companies House register, A.T.B. Plastics Limited registered office address is 146 New London Road, Chelmsford, Chelmsford. The postal code for this address is CM2 0AW. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

A.T.B. Plastics Limited principal business activity number is 22290 which means Manufacture of other plastic products . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of rubber and plastic products division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Busyround Limited, K. & V. Aviation Limited,

A.T.B. Plastics Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameA.T.B. Plastics Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02147062
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1987-14-07
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 22290

Previous Names

  • 1990-07-06

    A.T.B. Plastics Limited

  • 1987-09-11

    K. & V. Aviation Limited

  • 1987-07-14

    Busyround Limited

Similar Companies




      146 New London Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM2, UK
      22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products
      146 New London Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM2, UK
      22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products


    Related pages

    tartan tikka cumbernauldamc prestige carscrescent lettingsswansea little theatrewindmill extrusionspwr lettings mansfieldrichmond bridge mansionskoh i noor newcastle under lymehaka easthampsteadfry heath spenceclive cowern transportbrevitt rieker ltdtyne tees packaging ltdrobert davies motorspremier cars oldhamhuntsman hotel shirenewtoneuropit colchestercake box southallwingbox crosbyreg vardy glasgowdixy chicken dagenhampatons taxis glasgowhairdressing supplies glasgowtq solicitors leightfwhargyle business centrehomelink motherwelldorbcrest homespowerlease ampthillhobson and latham solicitors eastbournedew pilingearls barton auto serviceshouses for sale in pontyberemsweaty betty head office addresssn estatesec drummondalcontrol hawardenfurrows shrewsburyglenrossal estatedawsons taxis cleveleyssupelco ukmitie belfastoppo digital uklawtons car sales fleetwoodalpha craft brundallmetcheck swanseaequilibrium truroflower house garforthskip hire newtownabbeyultra vapouroakland golf and leisurepremier logistics uk ltdfrozen value barnsleygreshams office furnituresearle audiowhitehall accountantsbridgetime transportdruck ltd leicesterbait rolling companiesfaunatechjgs4x4peoples falkirk used carsapl parking liverpoolsinks pit kesgraverovic tiles kemsingharwoods estate agentsalpha international accommodationcintra estatescobleys solicitors liverpoollydd kartingcharcoal grill margatepasha baltionstride financialnamulas pensionbeauty works alderley edgeglobalhoppersmonolith ukbedazzl hatton garden