Jankel Armouring Limited

Company Info

Jankel Armouring Limited was founded in year 1987 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1987-02-03, so it has been on the market for thirty years and eleven months.

According to Companies House register, Jankel Armouring Limited registered office address is Belgrave House, 39-43 Monument Hill, Weybridge. The postal code for this address is KT13 8RN. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Jankel Armouring Limited principal business activity number is 84220 which means Defence activities . This type of business is belongs to Public administration and defence; compulsory social security division.

The company had four different names over the years. Previous company names were: Sheerasset Limited, R.J.D. North America Limited, Jankel Manufacturing Limited,

Jankel Armouring Limited net worth increased by 6,63%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £10215969 in year 2013 to £10893027 in 2014.

Jankel Armouring Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameJankel Armouring Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02096045
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1987-03-02
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 84220

Previous Names

  • 1995-05-10

    Jankel Armouring Limited

  • 1991-08-30

    Jankel Manufacturing Limited

  • 1987-02-26

    R.J.D. North America Limited

  • 1987-02-03

    Sheerasset Limited

Similar Companies

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


steljes bagshotorchid plasticsbussens mildenhallbarnitts hardware yorkheritage plastics limitedjh kenyon funeral directorsbeauty secrets newport pagnelljohn stuart car sales warringtonburgess estate agents bexhillnaz promotionsjb plant hire omaghmotorbitzkellyskennelseuropean golf machinerygoodchilds wolverhamptonrao stationerslgv training middlesbroughvocational training charitable trustrajas wykelillington community centrehideo wakamatsu ukthe lightbulb company uk ltdbespoke defendersgills bar smethwicktrell contractorskillis sheffieldpro direct newton abbottasty duck south shieldshunts removals redditchcoveris spaldingdavlyn constructionbargain blinds coedcae laneolympic shaver centre ltdflingers bristolsouthwick car centre reviewabbotswood propertiesklondyke garden centre stirlingpks scaffoldingoki doki nailsvanco uk ltdwymondham medical practicemccallum hair designtoni guy canary wharfparagon construction group ltdk tax penarthcophall farm parkingtuminose doncastervertigo solutionsthurlstone primary schoolinkjet direct ltdtyre warehouse brackleystapley anglingvanity orpingtonmdpsuppliespisani felthammmsiservicesfirst podiatry temple fortunemark cleghorn photographyprm green technologiessureparts redditcheskimoo milkshakesalton cars hullapsley van salesbtpaymentabode lettings liverpoolsignature flight support heathrowpremier house banquetingpro direct newton abbotluton escoteuropit clactonroosters buckinghamtmi interiorsnightingales nursery penarthqs supplies ltdhorton electrical wholesale ltdstoneleigh servicesmv kelly groundworksmkdp llp address