Cws Engineering Limited

Company Info

Cws Engineering Limited was founded in year 1986 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1986-12-31, so it has been on the market for thirty-one years and two months.

According to Companies House register, Cws Engineering Limited registered office address is Park Farm Trading Estate, Park Farm Road, Glastonbury. The postal code for this address is BA6 9NN. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Cws Engineering Limited principal business activity number is 25990 which means Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Colin White Engineering Services Limited, Keith White Engineering Services Limited,

Cws Engineering Limited net worth increased by 36,50%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £1075176 in year 2013 to £1467585 in 2014.

Cws Engineering Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameCws Engineering Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02086431
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1986-31-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 25990

Previous Names

  • 1995-01-10

    Cws Engineering Limited

  • 1991-08-06

    Keith White Engineering Services Limited

  • 1986-12-31

    Colin White Engineering Services Limited

Similar Companies



    Park Farm Road, Glastonbury, Somerset BA6 9NN, UK
    25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.



Related pages

alpha international accommodationastra blinds castlefordelectromain cardifffaurecia banburypark view vets wellingmilliner warehousebjp estate agents carmarthenmelbros rugbysafeway tyres ipswicha1 blinds tredegardsg retail ltd hemel hempsteadalbany motors coventrybootbuddythe normandie hotel bournemouthasphaltic kentish towngardner aerospace broughton limitedshajan blackburnarrow taxis high wycombewild lime banburywirral discount suppliesmarthill reviewwavex technology limitedstartax failsworthcobleys solicitors liverpooltroy innovationscircus eruptionsinghar beauty clinicsan marcos lytham road blackpooldx freight willenhalloptimal spine chiswickq park hanover street liverpooljelly tots penistonelangridge homesideal boilers limitedandura coatings complaintsho lee chow southportenchanted giftsrea estates woodvale roadconcatenolandguard isle of wight reviewskingfisher resources management ltdcar supermarket surreybanhams kensingtonthompsons killinghallnaybur brothers potters bara2b solihullstapeley anglingtoni and guy muswell hillamerican marquee hirehowarth joineryboat fenders directub3 4fhrajas rochdale drake streetjvm castings worcesterhoneyfield trailersburnley savings and loanscourier logistics rotherhamhoward tenens swindonwest malling car saleshowarth joineryrivington foods hindley greenadrienne kelbieritz belperhyphen agencyperfect image usksealite ukgym 360 peterleeautoparts pontypriddfast radswalshes farm caravan park stourport on severnfbsm reviewshoward tenens swindonmark savill lyons davidsonprego withernseaideabright fulhamlowdham leisureworld ltdhitchin property trustred oak garage maidstonejack spratt devizesacacia taxisfraser of gloucester