Holmesterne Farm Co. Limited

Company Info

Holmesterne Farm Co. Limited was founded in year 1986 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1986-09-25, so it has been on the market for thirty-one years and three months.

According to Companies House register, Holmesterne Farm Co. Limited registered office address is Gatherley Road Industrial Estate, Brompton On Swale, Brompton On Swale. The postal code for this address is DL10 7JQ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Holmesterne Farm Co. Limited principal business activity number is 10110 which means Processing and preserving of meat . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of food products division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Barden Meat Company Limited(The), The Meat Management Company Limited,

Holmesterne Farm Co. Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameHolmesterne Farm Co. Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02058445
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1986-25-09
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 10110

Previous Names

  • 1994-04-13

    Holmesterne Farm Co. Limited

  • 1987-06-17

    The Meat Management Company Limited

  • 1986-09-25

    Barden Meat Company Limited(The)

Similar Companies

People

location

  • HOLMESTERNE LIMITED
    Gatherley Road Industrial Estate, Brompton on Swale, Richmond, North Yorkshire DL10 7JQ, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company
  • SWALE SCAFFOLDING (HIRE) LTD.
    Gatherley Road Industrial Estate, Brompton on Swale, Richmond, North Yorkshire DL10 7JQ, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company
  • ABOUT FOODS LIMITED
    Brompton on Swale, Richmond, North Yorkshire DL10 7JQ, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company
  • HOLMESTERNE FARM CO. LIMITED
    Gatherley Road Industrial Estate, Brompton on Swale, Richmond, North Yorkshire DL10 7JQ, UK
    10110 - Processing and preserving of meat
  • B P GARAGE SERVICES LIMITED
    Gatherley Road Industrial Estate, Brompton on Swale, Richmond, North Yorkshire DL10 7JQ, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • ROADSTONE FOAMIX LIMITED
    Gatherley Road Industrial Estate, Brompton on Swale, Richmond, North Yorkshire DL10 7JQ, UK
    None Supplied
  • SWALE NETTING SERVICES LIMITED
    Gatherley Road Industrial Estate, Brompton on Swale, Richmond, North Yorkshire DL10 7JQ, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company
  • ROADSTONE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
    Gatherley Road Industrial Estate, Brompton on Swale, Richmond, North Yorkshire DL10 7JQ, UK
    49410 - Freight transport by road
  • A.R.JOLLY LIMITED
    Gatherley Road Industrial Estate, Brompton on Swale, Richmond, North Yorkshire DL10 7JQ, UK
    31020 - Manufacture of kitchen furniture
  • HOWARD TIMBER (NORTH EAST) LIMITED
    Gatherley Road Industrial Estate, Brompton on Swale, Richmond, North Yorkshire DL10 7JQ, UK
    43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Business

  • HOLMESTERNE FARM CO. LIMITED
    Gatherley Road Industrial Estate, Brompton on Swale, Richmond, North Yorkshire DL10 7JQ, UK
    10110 - Processing and preserving of meat
  • YORKSHIRE GAME LIMITED
    Brompton on Swale, Richmond, North Yorkshire DL10 7SN, UK
    10110 - Processing and preserving of meat

Reviews


Related pages


chinese takeaway radstockma strum sale ukplantmaster ukgould construction ltdjingles torquaycanasta hotel blackpoolimperial cash and carrykynoch vets yateleyclayton anilinelandau folkestonefosroc expanditebalham joineryralawise deesidehouses for sale in parkside avenue barnehurstsouthern motor contractsrichard kendall estate agent wakefieldplastic surgeon fine finisherssnowys taxi leicestercls offshore ltdbusby equitation centrepavillion ivestonsnober marriagelowdhams leisure worldstebbings car centre ltdst nicholas day nursery lincolnlido chef bathwelding supplies doncasterchocolart reigatecheltenham mowersgem discounts ltddeborah evans sticklandnirala sweets beehive lanespur garage slindongarage doors potters barhearsall common car salesred lion thurgartonabbotswood propertiessunnybank equestrianncs office systemsjilbabs r usjj taxis northwichprowell ellesmere portdura beds batleymeejana weybridgegood skin days guiseleycitizens advice littlehamptonsilverlink clinicautotech melkshamdraper and dashbatesy skip hirewindow wise herefordmiddleweeks solicitorspowerlease ampthill reviewsdixy soho roadarkesden partnerschariots specialist carsmichaels bridal fabricsbargain blinds pontyclundmc contractsbespoke connectionsaslan books bristolmidland chilled foods ltdmamma mia restaurant bedfordjaybee plant salestithegrove ltdrusdens east grinsteadcresta cars manchesteragnewtradecentrelet me lettings pembertontonic kegworthcontinental pizza bryngould construction ltdhighdornstewmac ukorthocare shipleythe old stag liskeardhouses for sale in beechwood runcorngreshams office furnituredoreen blythe