Advanced Power Developments Limited

Company Info

Advanced Power Developments Limited was founded in year 1986 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1986-05-22, so it has been on the market for thirty-one years and nine months.

According to Companies House register, Advanced Power Developments Limited registered office address is 3 Bridge Street,, Leatherhead. The postal code for this address is KT22 8BL. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Advanced Power Developments Limited principal business activity number is 43210 which means Electrical installation . This type of business is belongs to Specialised construction activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Devonmere Limited,

Advanced Power Developments Limited net worth increased by 42,68%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £123578 in year 2014 to £176321 in 2015.

Advanced Power Developments Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameAdvanced Power Developments Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02022231
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1986-22-05
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 43210

Previous Names

  • 1991-10-29

    Advanced Power Developments Limited

  • 1986-05-22

    Devonmere Limited

Similar Companies





    Related pages

    roland orzabal net worthspeedline mkagnew trade centrecitidogspeach blossom brightonnewbury crash repairpaperchase boltonbrockford accident repairjcm motor companyhogs of fifebures pitpall mall dental clinic liverpoollandmark cash and carryrivington foods hindley greencradley motor companyoptimal spine chiswickhobdens property managementburke niazi solicitorskhushboo ladypool roadpure beauty lichfieldcr windows bristol reviewsspotty dog signsjzmachtechphil youles blackburnderby city boxing academyaspect motors sunderlandburcombe haulagefurrows shrewsburycaddon hivescaralot derbystately albion abercarnrothley hallarabian nites birminghama1 kilt hiremotor 4 u croydoninvertere coatstation cars south norwoodsunflower lettings sevenoaksblue flame maryportshimla pinks leicestersaturn taxis gravesendalphabet cars maidenheadmediworld streathamb and m pudseykilvey cabssherwood oaks leisurejtm contractsstanley security swindonsjk leeds taximark worthington jewellers wilmslowbussens mildenhallphoenix windscreens exeterabba plant hiremaximum beauty stevenage old townsansha drury lanegeist tauntonmeller braggins estates plusarc fund managementwaller pollinsbedazzlnlclbedazzlsteel processing midlands ltdclaireabella designsgha dava streetnails in romseyhaslemere property serviceshighland haulage invernessmbs gillinghamgoofbay ukgetronics services uk ltdyeoman and owenmaximillion events