Alpen Signs Limited

Company Info

Alpen Signs Limited was founded in year 1986 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1986-04-14, so it has been on the market for thirty-one years and eleven months.

According to Companies House register, Alpen Signs Limited registered office address is Unit 1 Central House, Marlow Road, Leicester. The postal code for this address is LE3 2BQ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Alpen Signs Limited principal business activity number is 42210 which means Construction of utility projects for fluids . This type of business is belongs to Civil engineering division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Catchlance Limited,

Alpen Signs Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameAlpen Signs Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02009781
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1986-14-04
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 42210

Previous Names

  • 1986-07-24

    Alpen Signs Limited

  • 1986-04-14

    Catchlance Limited

Similar Companies




    Marlow Road, Leicester, Leicester LE3 2BQ, UK
    42210 - Construction of utility projects for fluids


Related pages

stay dench hatdorset energy advice centreorbit underwritingautoebid reviewslets go barnstapleersan & co solicitorsfireplaces direct drumanessleeming brothersfrontline recruitment derbyelddis caravans consettth march yelvertonblink driving school reviewsfleetway travel plcrubber boot buddymkdp llp addressacorn estate agents eastbourneromans wokingham lettingsgreenfingers landscape ltdwhitleybay motorsjpb facilities managementwelding supplies doncasterindigo sun glasgowattington classicsmiddleweeks solicitorseast lancashire moneylinewheelers turnham greenmilans leicestercastle pool hotel herefordseedy mill golf clubjmp wilcoxeast yorkshire machinerytartan tikka cumbernauldnorth west turf ltdpaymex limitedholly tree cottage kirkby lonsdalegordon bennett international limitedalex findlaterquotient rushdenfootsteps nursery leytonstonefairwater garage tauntoneast lancashire moneylineroller disco sussexgedling garagetowsure birminghamfrodsham wind farmsherwood press nottinghamworldstores twickenhammarley lenhamelite fasteners walsallbio sculpture st albanskildress plumbing suppliesplaspipesgogna school wearhannigan hotelsevodental reviewsfirst podiatry temple fortuneredline racing harrogatebattery megastore tewkesburybapchild motoring worldpennine food ingredientstantalise weybridgealison cronin agefrost electroplatingembc nottinghamshireflightcatchers numbertantra scotlandconnaught hotel doverplastic surgeon fine finishersgems tv redditchkeigar homesmgn builders merchantscamerons estate agents bournemouth