Redmarsh Roofing & Timber Supplies Limited

Company Info

Redmarsh Roofing & Timber Supplies Limited was founded in year 1986 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1986-03-20, so it has been on the market for thirty-one years and ten months.

According to Companies House register, Redmarsh Roofing & Timber Supplies Limited registered office address is Redmarsh Roofing & Timber Supplies Red Marsh Drive - Brookside, Red Marsh Industrial Estate, Great Baddow. The postal code for this address is FY5 4HP. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Redmarsh Roofing & Timber Supplies Limited principal business activity number is 46130 which means Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Webster And Harrison (Roofing Supplies) Limited,

Redmarsh Roofing & Timber Supplies Limited net worth increased by 11,44%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £890223 in year 2014 to £992102 in 2015.

Redmarsh Roofing & Timber Supplies Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameRedmarsh Roofing & Timber Supplies Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02002347
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1986-20-03
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46130

Previous Names

  • 1989-07-31

    Redmarsh Roofing & Timber Supplies Limited

  • 1986-03-20

    Webster And Harrison (Roofing Supplies) Limited

Similar Companies

People

    location

    Business

    • MILFORD SUPPLIES LIMITED
      5 Crescent East, Blackpool, Thornton-Cleveleys, Lancashire FY5 3LJ, UK
      46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials
    • REDMARSH ROOFING & TIMBER SUPPLIES LIMITED
      Thornton-Cleveleys, Lancashire FY5 4HP, UK
      46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials
    • SNW ASSOCIATES LIMITED
      5 Crescent East, Blackpool, Thornton-Cleveleys, Lancashire FY5 3LJ, UK
      46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials

    Reviews


    Related pages


    medequip weston super marehamilton tarmacmamma mia restaurant bedfordhogfather motorcycles southportvocational training charitable trustvivienne clifford educational psychologistfenner plcparkers skip hirebengal spice workingtonhot tub superstore blackpoolagnewtradecentreascotts cab cobl shuttersdolphin fitness brightonsunset travel croydonplastic surgeon fine finishersale pilinggreat wyrley health centreelectromaster telecommunications ltdalicat workboatsbio sculpture fleetims pride parkautowfixspf private clientslifesure group ltdpeoplespace necroamer newtownardssugarhouse properties leedsberry telecomwam bam boomerang cardiffmid glam provisionsmilliner warehousestonehouse kennels manchesterhouses for sale in edlesboroughps photay dental surgerychasemore lettings ealingcolin lilley estate agents south shieldshoneypot cosmeticsgulliver truck hirespraytech aylesburywirral discount suppliesphoenix contact telfordburnley savings and loansbuzzlines travelcampbell plant hire invernesspure formbystarfire publishingslatters taxis pontefractho2 plcriverford sacrewellrigby linhamlister drive fisheriestaxi swinton manchesterfine print stockportbeechwood engineeringequimark horseboxesmccalls of lisburnlondon corporate apartmentskath wells wortleyal murad tiles morleymakerfield property managementideal boilers national avenue hullpowerlease car sales ampthillpentagon beestonbadabing wishawthai massage salfordaether lightingsarah smith cardiologyaspect motors sunderlandgibbs timber framehotline wheels manchesternicholl fuels greysteelboys and girls nursery croxleytorpark londonaxminster machine tools