Middlesbrough Specsavers Limited

Company Info

Middlesbrough Specsavers Limited was founded in year 1986 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1986-03-20, so it has been on the market for thirty-one years and ten months.

According to Companies House register, Middlesbrough Specsavers Limited registered office address is 25 & 27 Newport Road, Middlesbrough, Middlesbrough. The postal code for this address is TS1 1LE. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Middlesbrough Specsavers Limited principal business activity number is 47789 which means Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians) . This type of business is belongs to Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Ovalgren Limited, Visionplus (Middlesborough) Limited,

Middlesbrough Specsavers Limited net worth increased by 108,68%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £-335794 in year 2013 to £29157 in 2014.

Middlesbrough Specsavers Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameMiddlesbrough Specsavers Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02002171
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1986-20-03
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 47789

Previous Names

  • 1994-01-17

    Middlesbrough Specsavers Limited

  • 1986-07-01

    Visionplus (Middlesborough) Limited

  • 1986-03-20

    Ovalgren Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • CLEVELAND MODELS LIMITED
    Forbes Buildings, 311-321 Linthorpe Road, Middlesbrough, Middlesbrough TS1 4AW, UK
    47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
  • G.W.LEADER LIMITED
    116 Newport Road, Middlesbrough, Middlesbrough TS1 5JF, UK
    47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
  • MIDDLESBROUGH SPECSAVERS LIMITED
    25-27 Newport Road, Middlesbrough, Middlesborough, Cleveland TS1 1LE, UK
    47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
  • MIDDLESBROUGH VISIONPLUS LIMITED
    Middlesbrough, Middlesbrough, Middlesbrough TS1 1LE, UK
    47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
  • VOICE LINK (NE) LTD
    144 Victoria Road, Middlesbrough, Middlesbrough TS1 3HU, UK
    47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Reviews


Related pages


hobdens property managementicuk insurancereal christmas trees west midlandsfaraday tracing bureaucurrie motors twickenhammerseyside ship repairers ltdhobson travel southallblackrow engineeringcreate identiteeshoda saucesmichael hart estate agents poyntonfairview autosf1 tyres romfordwildmoor avenue oldhamautotech melkshamalbany motors coventryamac concretechase autos essexcharcoal grill knaphillblueberry consultantskashmir halal meatcoldene castors ltdthistle windowsusk way car centrese1 7pzrm commercialssweet peas nursery garforththe moody cow leedsdb designs bookhamkream carsswaledale road warminstercoldene castorsproline mechanical ltdmenorca goldcarr sheppards crosthwaitetyre express bognoralderson law morpethscotbeef bridge of allanvalue vets kingstandinggreenhouse effect hydroponicsphoenix windscreens exeterforest hill kfhphoenix day nursery cliffe woodsrew hotelslightcliffe motorsetm contractorsseakargoglobal substation solutionspwr lettings mansfieldknypersley mot test centreplanit furniturebarnitts hardware yorkstone valley stoke on trenttoni and guy bexleyheathwhitleybay motorsfords speketridonic basingstokekidzworld alloaequimark horseboxeschevron aircraft maintenance limitedb and m pudseybest kebab weymoutheggless cake shop wolverhamptonflats in budepark leisure dundeemelrose funeral servicesenco productsindian tiffin service londonhotline wheels manchesterbespoke global recruitmentarchitectural fibreglass mouldingsb37 7ygsharnbrook shrimpthai spa leedsjj mullins