Lightcliffe Motors Limited

Company Info

Lightcliffe Motors Limited was founded in year 1986 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1986-02-14, so it has been on the market for thirty-one years and eleven months.

According to Companies House register, Lightcliffe Motors Limited registered office address is Halifax Volkswagen Halifax Road, Shelf, Halifax. The postal code for this address is HX3 7JT. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Lightcliffe Motors Limited principal business activity number is 45111 which means Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Helpclever Limited,

Lightcliffe Motors Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameLightcliffe Motors Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01989462
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1986-14-02
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 45111

Previous Names

  • 1987-01-15

    Lightcliffe Motors Limited

  • 1986-02-14

    Helpclever Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


shajan blackburncjm autoscarstar leeds reviewsargent developerscapquest recoverylochwinnoch motorshuttons car salesbranston taxisridon joineryoki doki nailscroyland motors rushdenhighfield.co.uk limitedkeenans estate agents blackburneden day spa hoar cross hallindia house 45 curlew street london se1 2ndesg security ltd142 148 goswell road london ec1v 7duabakus direct reviewsvanilla splitsagnew tradeax paris manchesterrr donnelley flaxbykildress plumbing suppliesws insulations ltdbarnet marine centreladybird lettings ellesmere portplumbco wellingboroughcoubrough estate agentsbarkers northallerton salesa platt builderskyngs golf clubfitness4less watfordruthin precast concretev-tech smtbeechfield brandsspedeworth fabricationskirk sandall infant school doncasterstreet cars platt bridgelangard lifford hallolympic shaversloch ness giftserics angling centrejack spratt devizescamberley car auctionslinnells propertytelford international centre addressdorking autosdixy chicken dagenhampaul bakery southallpsl printmakerfield property managementroman originals plcgallones northamptonfereneze avenue clarkstonlancashire carpetsavery dennison nottinghamcocosa lifestyleloft conversions middlesbroughremus management limitedstebbings car saleswil-lecshuropody coventrytobar group tradingjg trade windowsgolu birminghambbclothingfalkirk car carriersnewall civil engineeringbuxton building contractorsjust sloggihunsdon skipsmulberrys eghamst albans vintage emporiumfwr kenningtone cig shop chesterfieldkens kebab farehamhgh groundworksbeauty lounge darlingtonwholesale halal sweets