Colindale Finance Corporation Limited

Company Info

Colindale Finance Corporation Limited was founded in year 1985 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1985-11-14, so it has been on the market for thirty-two years and two months.

According to Companies House register, Colindale Finance Corporation Limited registered office address is Venture House 333 Western Avenue, London, London. The postal code for this address is W3 0RS. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Colindale Finance Corporation Limited principal business activity number is 64999 which means Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified . This type of business is belongs to Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Midglade Limited,

Colindale Finance Corporation Limited net worth increased by 4,77%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £21383 in year 2014 to £22403 in 2015.

Colindale Finance Corporation Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameColindale Finance Corporation Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01959136
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1985-14-11
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 64999

Previous Names

  • 1986-01-08

    Colindale Finance Corporation Limited

  • 1985-11-14

    Midglade Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • LONDON MOBILITY WAREHOUSE LTD
    333 Western Avenue, London W3 0RS, UK
    47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
  • DIRECT MOBILITY LTD
    333 Western Avenue, London W3 0RS, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • GRACE HOUSE PROPERTIES LIMITED
    333 Western Avenue, London W3 0RS, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • LONDON MOBILITY RETAIL LTD
    333 Western Avenue, London W3 0RS, UK
    47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
  • COLINDALE FINANCE CORPORATION LIMITED
    333 Western Avenue, London W3 0RS, UK
    64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • LONDON MOBILITY LTD
    333 Western Avenue, London W3 0RS, UK
    47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
  • TLC LIFT SERVICES LTD
    London Mobility Showroom, 333 Western Avenue, London W3 0RS, UK
    47749 - Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) n.e.c.
  • F4F ONLINE LTD
    333 Western Avenue, London W3 0RS, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • TITAN LIFTS LTD
    London Mobility Showroom, 333 Western Avenue, London W3 0RS, UK
    47749 - Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) n.e.c.
  • SOUTH EAST MOBILITY LTD
    Venture Cafe, London Road, West Malling, Kent ME19 5PL, UK
    47749 - Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) n.e.c.

Business

Reviews


Related pages


camrider hendonsilecroft holiday parkgolden wok estonlisa shepherd wombournealm distributionxervon palmerstariq halal ilfordvectawarm isle of wightharrogate toy fairtopps pizza watforddewis centre for independent livingangard staffingnorth east cubiclessir evelyn road rochesterk&n logisticstim heywood designsboot buddy reviewrhubarb propertykee systems ltdstately albion abercarnfep heatcareabbey dental walthamstowweng wah buffetstanley security swindondarren smith homessyston taxis leicesterkilimanjaro linthorpe roada1 ironmongery ayrjz machtechhamble corporate services ltdphysiofit leedsspeedline mkdenner cashmere salekaz travel southallalarmfast glasgowneath coachbuildersmistry medicalmccallum hair designstone menswear mirfieldtavistock youth cafehopkins motorsportnya brundallsnellers teddingtonfoyle delta taxisac tyres oldhamholland opticians malverncitizens advice bureau grayscophall parking gatwick reviewsplay cafe salisburyflats in budedrb car salesarabian nites birminghamsmc stevenagepraetura capitalabass collierthe village inn flixtoncake box evington roadcleveleys airport servicesceltic art tattoo chesterfieldwelmede housing associationparkacre enterprises ltdstokesley cyclesportrack lane bed centreorwell motors ipswichmalbern windows reviewssalon m newcastleredline knaresborough carsfox and hounds neashamsimon blyth lettingse15 2fznightingale house lotterymv kelly groundworksburnell fencingwalshes farm caravan park ltdfairwater garage tauntonjas travel southallrise technical recruitment bristolbm enterpriseshot wok stroud